Divisions

2019-20 Divisions & Age Groups
Ages as of April 1, 2020
Little Guys Division Boys 8 – 10 Tuesday nights at St. Francis of Assisi School
Biddy Boys Division Boys 11 – 12 Monday night at St. Francis of Assisi School
Graduate Division Boys 13 – 15 Monday night at Ecole Cathedrale
Little Gals Division Girls 8 – 10 Thursday night at St. Francis of Assisi School
Girls Division Girls 11 – 14 Wednesday night at St. Francis of Assisi School

 

Division Age Group
Little Guys 8 – 10
Team Name Coaches
Hoosiers Gord Griffin; Emmitt Irwin; Madison Young
Jayhawks  Jeff Ottenhof and Romeo Ibit
Tarheels  Cory Hollywood; Hayden Hollywood; Shelby Souter
Rebels  Shawn Hollywood; Jackson Hollywood; Emma Hollywood
Wildcats  Gord and Brendan Dalton
Huskies  Rob O’Grady; Grady Irwin
Mustangs  Lucy and Martin Harris
Wolfpack  Jen Jackson-Broome; Marla Bransfield
Division Age Group
Biddy Boys 11 – 12
Team Name Coaches
Vikings Laurie Leeman; Louise Frink
Ravens  Zoe Yanovsky; Kaethe Yanovsky
Magic  Amanda Kyle
Raptors  Evan Allen; Taylor Evans
Tarheels  Sean Murphy; Matt Charlton; Brock Poirier
Orange  Paul Medeiros; Dylan Carter
Suns Roland Billings; Jen Bridgen
Grizzlies  Mike Bowman; Megan Bowman; Stephanie Charlton

 

Division

Age Group

Graduate Boys

13 – 15

Team Name

Coaches

Bulls

R. J. Kelsey; Jeff Gilbert

Sixers

 Fraser McArthur; Jeff Bilow; Jolene Kirkpatrick

Celtics

  Charlie Mignault; Louis Grogan

Heat

Alex Murata

 Warriors

 Pat Gilmour; Corey Hollywood

Hawks

Jeff Hoekstra; Pat Adams

 

Division Age Group
Little Gals 8 – 10
Team Name Coaches
Rockers Heather Martin
Slammers  Taylor Young; Corey Young; Madison Young
Monarchs  Cyndal, Gord and Tatum Vallier
Aztecs Jessica Peace; Joe Spinelli; Chase Collins
Rebels  Amber Allport; Shea Vince; Cassandra Hawkins
Lions  Michael Duong; Sr. Alda Brady; Avery Herrington
Golden Gals  Lindsey Hawkins, Claire Brackenbury and Heather Hollywood
Tigers  Gloria DeMatos; Meghrig Milkon; Matison Chesterton

 

Division Age Group
Girls 11 – 14
Team Name Coaches
Monarchs Kelly Davison; Mackenzie Duttle; Sarah Morris
Liberty  Tom Dee; Julie Whitbread; Haleigh Gilbert
Storm  Calista Payne; Jordan Gray; Caroline Hummell
Mercury  Rebecca Jozsa; Sabina Jozsa; Ashleigh Whitley 
Sparks Taylor Burns; Haley Torres
Comets  Erin Finn; Neil Finn; Madison Young
Starzz  Julians Sargent; Abigail Shorrock
Sting  Jada McDonnell; Kirsti Siltanen; Savannah Medley

15 Responses to Divisions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *