Past Award Winners

 

President’s Trophy

Renamed the Don “Pete” Petersen Trophy in 2017 for “The individual from each division rendering the greatest and most faithful service to the general good of the league.”

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

66-67

Gerry Zalewski

87-88

Dawn Marie Millar

67-68

Kevin Wells

88-89

Willy Soo

68-69

Steve Cobey

89-90

Mike Robertson

72-73

Gerry DeNoble

90-91

Ian Smith

74-75

Gerry DeNoble and Mike Robertson

91-92

Paul Muir

75-76

Walter and Joe DaCosta

92-93

Trish and Greg McAuley

76-77

Chris Payne

93-94

Marnie Hudson

77-78

Shawn King

94-95

Terry Fraser

78-79

Sean Kelly and Andrew Harris

95-96

Matt McDonald

79-80

Gary Mahoney and Brian Leeman

96-97

Randy Tweedy

80-81

Timmy Slack and Peter Robb

97-98

The Hollywood Family (Rick, Barb, Corey, and Heather)

81-82

Danny Ponte, Peter Robb and Randy Cox

98-99

Cheryl and Rob Vanheddegem

82-83

Dan Lewis and Paul Reid

99-00

Dave Noble

83-84

Tom Robertson and Willy Soo

00-01

Adam Pratt

84-85

Steve Cabral and Dan O’Neill

01-02

Dave Noble and Luis DeMatos

85-86

Ian Smith

02-03

Adam Pratt

 

86-87 Ian Smith

 

03-04 Andrew Harris
04-05 Andrew Harris and Heather Hollywood 05-06  Eli VanHeddegem; Jasmine, Tirza and Mackenzie Harris
06-07 Liz Allport and Kylie Allport 07-08  

 

Chris Raynor

08-09 Matt Charlton 09-10 Chris Ferrall
10-11 Lindsey Hawkins 11-12 Sam Fox; Anthony O’Neill; and Mackenzie Harris
12-13 (LG) Grant Hoekstra; (LGals) Lindsey Hawkins; (G) Sarah Barnes; (Bid) Elinam Afidenyo; (Gr) Troy Carpenter 13-14

 

(LG) Chris Ferrall; (LGals) Andrew Harris and Zoe McAuley; (G) Dan and Ruth Wannemaker; (Bid) Colin Bowman; (Gr) Braydon Cordeiro
14-15 (LG) Jeff Hoekstra; (LGals) Miles Brackenbury; (G) Calista Payne; (Bid) Stephanie Charlton; (Gr) Chris Ferrall

 

15-16 (LG) Shawn Hollywood; (LGals) Amber Allport; (G) Laurie Baird; (Bid) Colin Bowman and Stephanie Charlton; (Gr) Doreen Hoekstra
16-17 (LG) Emmitt and Grady Irwin; (LGals) Sherrilyn Platt; (G) Karen Gilbert; (Bid) Adam Mignault; (Gr) Dave Noble 17-18  (LG) The Irwin Family – Nikki, Abbie, Emmitt, Grady, Colton and Mason; (LGals) Liz Allport; (G) Peter Kinstler; (Bid)Sarah Fahy and Lisa Roberts; (Gr) Lynne Mason
  

Guy Wells Award

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Danny Ponte

93-94

Kelly Tousignant and Drew Knight

83-84

Peter Finlay

94-95

Simone Landu and Chris Cook

84-85

Mary Jane Besselink

95-96

Chloe Wilson and Paul Jackson

85-86

 

96-97

Elizabeth Murray and Graham Hutchinson

86-87

Phil Lewis

97-98

Nicky Rouleau and Brian Black

87-88

Mel Martyn

98-99

Maggie Walsh and Jordan Noble

88-89

Amy Walsh

99-00

Lucy Vanderhelm and John Paul Morgenstern

89-90

Mike Pokorny

00-01

Candice Ivimey and Drew Conway

90-91

Tom Allinson

01-02

Jessica Noble and Booker Laporte

91-92

Jill Coffey and Chris Ardern

02-03

Courtney Lambert and David Turcotte

92-93

Christina Dupre and Mike McAuley

03-04

Kaitlin Mears and Michael Walsh

04-05 Samantha Erler and Liam Coon 05-06 Emily DeSousa and Nathan Farrell
06-07 Erica O’Neil and Desmond Adams 07-08 Ashleigh Kelly and Mackenzie Harris
08-09 Erin Villeneuve –Smith and Gage Kelly 09-10 Megan Bowman and Tanner Graham
10-11 Kailey Lewis and Sean Storr 11-12 Julia Lecompte, Jordan Wilson and Jacob Cabral
12-13 Brooklin Kennedy and Josh Noble 13-14 Madyson O’Coin and Cohen O’Grady
14-15 Zoe McAuley and Danny O’Conner 15-16 Calista Payne and Carson Payne
16-17 Nancy Li and Jonathan O’Neill 17-18 Stella Wheeler-Dee and Jack Mason 
  

Gerry Besselink Award

Year

Name

Year

Name

92-93

Terry Fraser

98-99

Corey Hollywood

93-94

Lisa Beaubien and Sean Kelly

99-00

Sean Fleming

94-95

Don “Pete” Petersen

00-01

David Turcotte

95-96

Marg Millar

01-02

Richelle Morris

96-97

Mike Robertson

02-03

Brittany Adams and Corisa Cluett

97-98

Pat Farrell and Sean Kelly

03-04

Gloria DeMatos

04-05 Desmond Adams 05-06 Patrick Cuthbertson
06-07 Desmond Adams 07-08 Taylor Millar
08-09 Tanya Evaristo and Ashly Kelly 09-10 Erica O’Neil
10-11 Emily Niles 11-12 Anne Marie Trickey
12-13 Zoe McAuley 13-14 Colin Bowman
14-15 Miles Brackenbury and Carson Payne 15-16 Elinam Afidenyo and Cameron Hoekstra
16-17 Miles Brackenbury  17-18  Amber Allport and Carson Payne

Most Improved Player

Little Gals

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

88-89

Kyla Tierney

97-98

Ivana Lochhead (Golden Gals)

89-90

Nicole Dugas

98-99

Alexandra Glaesar (Aztecs)

90-91

Amanda Meraal

99-00

Carolyn Quinn (Slammers)

91-92

Oona Adams

00-01

Sarita Romero (Golden Gals)

92-93

Lexie Rudan

01-02

Sue Gee Sul (Aztecs)

93-94

Elizabeth Murray

02-03

Anne Marie Trickey (Tigers)

94-95

Heather Hollywood (Slammers)

03-04

Claire Kenny (Aztecs)

95-96

Jennifer Reid (Knights) and Maggie Walsh (Golden Gals)

 04-05

 Elizabeth DeSousa (Monarchs)

96-97

Annie Kingston (Slammers)

 05-06 

 Taylor Millar (Aztecs)

06-07 Alexandra Demers (Panthers) 07-08 Kaitlyn Balfour (Rebels)
08-09 Megan Allen (Rebels) 09-10 Colleen Tuttle (Golden Gals) and Kyanna Monteiro (Lions)
10-11 Marissa Roosenmallen (Lions) 11-12 Ella Muise (Monarchs) and Calista Payne (Lions)
12-13 Baylee White (Aztecs) 13-14 Teagan McConaghy – Walsh (Lions)
14-15 Julia Morris (Lions) 15-16 Tatum Vallier (Rebels)
16-17 Tatum Vallier (Tigers)  17-18  Lucy Meleschuk (Rebels) and Cady O’Connor (Slammers)

Most Improved Player

Little Guys

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Paul Gora

93-94

Romain Landu

83-84

Mike Landon

94-95

Matt Perry (Spurs)

84-85

Paul Kelsey

95-96

Reid Gilfillan (Pistons)

85-86

Timmy Almeida

96-97

Eric Downey (Cavaliers)

86-87

Sean Murphy

97-98

Lucas Storring (Jayhawks)

87-88

John Morrison

98-99

Noah Clarke (Wolfpack)

88-89

Craig Smith

99-00

Ross Graham (Jayhawks)

89-90

Gavin Brown

00-01

Lucas Hayes-Alexander (Tarheels)

90-91

Martin Severino

01-02

Seth Apol (Wolfpack)

91-92

Adrian Davis

02-03

Vinnie Oogarah (Rebels)

92-93

Brett Campbell

03-04

Sebastian Thomsen (Wolfpack) and Ben Jarvais (Jayhawks)

04-05 Jonathan Londry (Tarhels) 05-06 Keaton Zandbergen (Wilcats)
06-07 Matthew Tourand (Mustangs) 07-08 Allan Gou (Jayhawks)
08-09 Colin Bowman (Rebels) 09-10 Mason Stoness-Jonassen (Hoosiers)
10-11 Nathan Jansen (Wildcats) 11-12 Matthew Wilson (Hoosiers)
12-13 Anthony Couto (Jayhawks) 13-14 Ben McGinnis (Jayhawks)
14-15 Timothy Francis-Millar (Rebels) 15-16 Alexander DeBoer (Wolfpack)
16-17 Adam Castonquay (Hoosiers)  17-18  A.J. Carscallen (Mustangs)

 

 

Most Improved Player

Biddy

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Paul Cotman

93-94

Willie Kotowych

83-84

Brian O’Neill

94-95

Jeremy Pike (Friars)

84-85

Shawn McGhie

95-96

Kwesi Parkes (Rebels)

85-86

Azer Yalin

96-97

Akiva Stopford (Rebels)

86-87

Jason Kenny

97-98

Adrian Parkes (Suns)

87-88

Mark Pitts

98-99

Eric Heikkila (Suns)

88-89

Robin Mayo

99-00

Matthieu Lemay (Raptors)

89-90

Tom Allinson

00-01

Ben Langley (Orangemen)

90-91

Nick Williams

01-02

Anthony Vadala (Friars) and Chris Rose (Orangemen)

91-92

Tyler Sauerbrei

02-03

Joel Pickering (Sooners)

92-93

Curtis Baron

03-04

Taylor Blaine (Orangemen)

04-05 Justin Sweet (Raptors) 05-06 Andrew Sagar (Magic) and Jordan Wallace (Orangemen)
06-07 Mackenzie Taylor (Raptors) 07-08 Tyler Branscombe (Grizzlies) and Troy Carpenter (Vikings)
08-09 Justin Kim (Suns) 09-10 Riley Banks (Ravens) and Noah Cabral (Vikings)
10-11 Alexis Forget (Tarheels) and Preston Hockey (Suns) 11-12 Mitchell Larabie (Suns)
12-13 Michael Rowsell (Tarheels) and Zach O’Grady (Suns) 13-14 Casey Irvin (Cavaliers)
14-15 Finn Ferrall (Cavaliers) 15-16 William Leblanq (Vikings) and Michael Reid (Raptors)
16-17 William LeBlanq (Vikings) and Linton Funk (Grizzlies) 17-18 Noah Benoit (Cavaliers) and Henry Garrett (Magic)

 

Most Improved Player

Girls

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Adrianna Rebelo

93-94

Marisa Mazzeo

83-84

Kendra Booth

94-95

Holly Dennis (Lions)

84-85

Julie Heyman

95-96

Nora Casson (Tarheels)

85-86

Tina Murphy

96-97

Agnes Herra (Lions)

86-87

Dawn Marie Millar

97-98

Jenny Donofrio (Monarchs)

87-88

Tanaquil Chantril

98-99

Lucy Vanderhelm (Sting)

88-89

Heather Morey

99-00

Maddie Crothers (Liberty)

89-90

Martha Kuska

00-01

Jennifer and Jessica Ireland (Liberty)

90-91

Tristen Haileywright

01-02

Sabrina Revelle (Comets) and Allison Salsbury (Sting)

91-92

Tina Cordeiro

02-03

Theresa Couto (Comets) and Angeline Vallieres (Rockers)

92-93

Carla Evaristo

03-04

Austin Morey and Brianna Roberts (Liberty)

04-05 Kaitlyn LaPrette (Starzz) 05-06 Rachel Brennan (Liberty)
06-07 Laura Monahan (Liberty) 07-08 Nicole Dafoe (Monarchs)
08-09 Marina Kanellos (Starzz) 09-10 Sara Gatenby (Starzz)
10-11 Sage Drake (Comets) 11-12 Sherrilyn Platt (Liberty)
12-13 Abbey Hetherington (Sparks) 13-14 Mary Baker (Liberty )
14-15 Megan Schick (Sparks) 15-16 Kierstan Bowman (Sting)
16-17 Kate Selkirk (Sting)  17-18  Gracie Reis (Mercury)

 

Most Improved Player

Graduate

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

90-91

Peter Hines

97-98

Sam Dawson (Hawks) and Andrew Plaku (Sixers)

91-92

John Capobianco

98-99

Dan Steele (Sixers)

92-93

John Capobianco

99-00

Alex Lewis (Heat)

93-94

Jeff Dunn

00-01

Marcin Fiturski (Sixers)

94-95

Richard Allen (Celtics)

01-02

Ben Lewis (Celtics)

95-96

Andrew Sepic (Heat)

02-03

Brandon Dunlop (Sixers) and Matthew Charlton

96-97

Victor Dasilva (Sixers)

03-04

Robert Morris (Hawks) and Scott Wilson (Heat)

04-05 Greg Faulkner (Bulls) 05-06 Nick Johnson (Sixers) and Mike Kenney (Heat)
06-07 Vinnie Oogorah (Celtics) 07-08 Kevin Robb (Bulls)
08-09 Mackenzie Taylor (Heat) 09-10 Tyler Deir (Heat) and Kevin Bates (Bulls)
10-11 Sam Bennett (Sixers) and Alex Grennis (Bulls) 11-12 Juan Gerado-Bravo (Celtics)
12-13 Nicholas Elliott (Celtics) 13-14 Michael Rowsell (Sixers) and Spencer Goodfellow (Celtics)
14-15 Cameron Hoekstra (Bulls) 15-16 Nick Fellows (Bulls)
16-17 Henry Seymour (Hawks)  17-18 Graydon Garrett (Heat)

Most Valuable Player

Graduate

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

89-90

Paul Kelsey

97-98

Jason Baird (Warriors)

90-91

Mike Pokorny

98-99

Tommy Deir (Celtics) and Bryan McMillan (Bulls)

91-92

Mike Pokorny and Mike McAuley

99-00

Jan Arp (Sixers)

92-93

Matt Bolton

00-01

Chris Suitor (Sixers)

93-94

Jeff McDonald

01-02

Sheldon Parkes (Sixers) and David Hay (Warriors)

94-95

Justin Heyman (Hawks) and Jason Ward (Bulls)

02-03

Andrew Wallen (Heat)

95-96

Guy Pepin (Celtics)

03-04

Keiron Leefoon (Celtics)

96-97

David Rooney (Celtics)

 

 

04-05 Brock Poirier (Celtics) 05-06 Ben Plazotta (Heat) and Greg Faulkner (Celtics
06-07 Desmond Adams (Sixers) 07-08 Noel Guscott (Heat) and Daud Zeb (Bulls)
08-09 Jordan Gravesande (Celtics) and Mackenzie Harris (Bulls) 09-10 Shakaya Dopwell (Heat)
10-11 Tyler Deir and Sheldon Buwaka (Celtics) 11-12 Quincy Saunders (Bulls)
12-13 Alexis Forget (Bulls) 13-14 John MacDonald (Hawks) and Kai Ferrall (Sixers)
14-15 Kai Ferrall (Celtics) 15-16 Michael Rowsell (Sixers)
16-17 Jacob Corby (Celtics)  17-18  Sam Playter (Warriors) and Seth Bryan (Celtics)

 

Most Valuable Player

Biddy

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Joey Bishop

94-95

David Rooney (Sooners)

83-84

Alfie Demelo and Maurice Biber

95-96

James Young (Mustangs)

84-85

Darren Cunningham

96-97

Ainsley Alexander (Sooners) and Lucas Allen (Irish)

85-86

Robin Symes

97-98

Justin Taylor (Irish)

86-87

Jamie Smith

98-99

David Bleeker (Wildcats) and Daniel Cuffari (Friars)

87-88

Carlos Ponte

99-00

David Hay (Magic)

88-89

Joe Santos

00-01

Adrian Conway (Irish)

89-90

Matt Fleming

01-02

Matthew Charlton (Grizzlies)

90-91

Marko Miranda

02-03

Zachary McDonald (Orangemen) and Neven Lochhead (Friars)

91-92

Robbie Anderson

03-04

Greg Faulkner (Raptors) and Tyrone Parkes (Suns)

92-93

Shawn Woodhouse

 04-05

Desmond Adams (Orangemen) and Matt LaBranche (Friars)

93-94

Gavin Brown

 05-06

Tyler Allen (Sooners) and Collin Mears (Grizzlies 

06-07 Sean Hennesey (Friars) and Mitchell Webster – Patterson (Grizzlies) 07-08 Shakaya Dopwell (Suns) and Robert Halligan (Tarheels)
08-09 Tanner Graham (Grizzlies) 09-10 Jonathan Besselink (Magic)
10-11 Dylan Medeiros (Cavaliers) 11-12 Colin Bowman (Grizzlies) and Clay Taylor (Raptors)
12-13 Colin Bowman (Grizzlies) and Ethan Cahill (Magic) 13-14 Jacob Corby (Cavaliers) and Miles Brackenbury (Tarheels)
14-15 Sam Playter (Tarhels) and Jack Thurlby (Grizzlies) 15-16 Sam Playter (Tarheels) and Josh Tan (Grizzlies)
16-17 Christopher Kerstens (Cavaliers)  17-18  Jack Sheppard (Ravens) and Brandon Tenenhouse (Raptors)
 

Most Valuable Player

Little Guys

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Robin Symes

93-94

Jake Edgar and Colin Foley

83-84

Robin Symes

94-95

Brian McMillan (Lakers) and Ainsley Alexander (Nuggets)

84-85

Mike Cooper

95-96

John Paul Morgenstern (Spurs)

85-86

Chris Madden

96-97

Adam Roberts (Spurs)

86-87

David Madden

97-98

Paul Herra (Tarheels)

87-88

John Taylor

98-99

David Turcotte (Hoyas)

88-89

Mike Dalton

99-00

Kevin Hogan (Wolfpack) and Matthew Charlton (Trotters)

89-90

Gordy Veldman

00-01

Ian Donald (Trotters)

90-91

Scott Gee

01-02

Tyrone Parkes (Jayhawks)

91-92

Gavin Brown

02-03

Desmond Adams (Mustangs) and Luke Sutton (Tarheels)

92-93

David Rooney and Yuri Gusmanis

03-04

Luke Sutton (Wildcats) and Michael Stych (Huskies)

04-05 Mackenzie Harris (Wolfpack) and Connor Salani (Tarheels) 05-06 Aidan Stride (Jayhawks)
06-07 Jonathan Besselink (Wolfpack) and Taylor Pettingill (Tarheels) 07-08 Taylor Pennington (Tarheels)
08-09 David Krasna (Wildcats) and Hunter Drew (Jayhawks) 09-10 Carson Payne (Mustangs) and Clay Taylor (Rebels)
10-11 Cole Syllas and Luke Syllas (Hoosiers) 11-12 Tyler Badour (Wildcats) and Jonathan Murphy (Tarheels)
12-13 Radian Clarke (Wildcats) and Aidan Proderick (Wolfpack) 13-14 Grady McAuley (Wildcats) and Ben Mignault (Mustangs)
14-15 Ben Campeau (Wildcats) 15-16 Kai Hughes (Jayhawks)
16-17 Noah Steves (Tarheels) and Noah Hyde (Mustangs) 17-18 Marcus Repetti and Lucas Repetti (Wolfpack)

Most Valuable Player

Little Gals

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

88-89

Allison Scott

96-97

Amelia Clough (Monarchs)

89-90

Sarah Gee

97-98

Danielle Truesdale (Slammers)

90-91

Robin Barr

98-99

Meg Casson (Golden Gals)

91-92

Christine Lapeer

99-00

Laura Morgenstern (Tigers)

92-93

Kate Midwood

00-01

Aynslee Payne (Slammers)

93-94

Chloe Wilson

01-02

Abby Gordanier (Golden Gals) and Leslie Emmerson (Slammers)

94-95

Meagan Brown (Rebels) and Sarah McDonnell

02-03

Briana Morley (Golden Gals)

95-96

Sarah McAuley (Knights) and Avely Serin (Aztecs)

03-04

Jenny Wright (Golden Gals) and Courtney Sproul (Slammers)

04-05 Anne Marie Trickey (Rebels) 05-06 Mary MacDonald (Monarchs)
06-07 Jillian Sutton (Rebels) 07-08 Abby Gill (Monarchs) and Meagan Bowman (Slammers)
08-09 Bridget Way-Brackenbury (Aztecs) 09-10 Tisha Dupere (Golden Gals)
10-11 Chloe Cabral (Tigers) 11-12 Abbey Serruya (Slammers)
12-13 Bridget Mignault (Monarchs) 13-14 Claire Brackenbury (Tigers) and Alex Cantarutti (Golden Gals)
14-15 Jada English (Aztecs) 15-16 Nayla Skourtis (Golden Gals)
16-17 Charlotte Cantarutti (Golden Gals)  17-18 Taylor Stelter (Tigers)

 

Most Valuable Player

Girls Division

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Mary O’Neil and Joannie Besselink

94-95

Jordan Hare-Kusters (Tarheels)

83-84

Anna Gardin

95-96

Jolene Kirkpatrick (Tigers)

84-85

Mary Jane Besselink

96-97

Katie Lyle (Lions)

85-86

Melissa Frankovitch

97-98

Sarah McDonnell (Mercury)

86-87

Melissa Frankovitch

98-99

Sarah McAuley (Monarchs)

87-88

Amy Walsh

99-00

Katie McMillan (Comets)

88-89

Tanaquil Chantril

00-01

Julia McBride (Sparks)

89-90

Jenny Thompson

01-02

Courtney Lambert (Comets)

90-91

Jill Coffey

02-03

Brittany Jardine (Liberty)

91-92

Christina Dupre

03-04

Sarah Liew-Williams (Monarchs)

92-93

Anne McDonnell

 04-05

Alyssa Rodrigues (Mercury) 

93-94

Erin Finn

05-06 

Olivia Babcock (Sting) 

06-07 Cassie Rodrigues (Rockers) 07-08 Tory McKenna (Sparks)
08-09 Rachael Grypma (Starzz) 09-10 Mackenzie Cornelius (Comets)
10-11 Taylor Vallier (Starzz) and Lieneke Vanwyngarden (Sparks) 11-12 Madison Ferguson (Starzz)
12-13 Willow Thomas (Sting) 13-14 Sherrilynn Platt (Sparks)
14-15 Victoria Kirby (Starzz) 15-16 Bridget Mignault and Ella Muise (Liberty)
16-17 Savannah Medley (Monarchs)  17-18  Alex Cantarutti (Liberty)

Top Defensive Player

Biddy

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Danny Hermer

93-94

Andrew Garsch

83-84

John Young

94-95

Jeff Roxborough (Irish)

84-85

Tony Cimellaro

95-96

Connor Williamson (Orangemen)

85-86

Patrick Vernet

96-97

Justin Taylor (Orangemen)

86-87

Jeff Ottenhof

97-98

Adam Alexander (Wildcats) and John Paul Morgenstern (Grizzlies)

87-88

Mike McNeely

98-99

Adam Alexander (Orangemen)

88-89

Mike McNeely

99-00

Drew Conway (Irish) and Chris Yealland (Wildcats)

89-90

Kevin Smart

00-01

Bradley Devine (Magic) and David Turcotte (Grizzlies)

90-91

Kenneth Uzoaba

01-02

Cary Pritchard (Irish) and Sam Davies (Raptors)

91-92

Barry Mark

02-03

Nicholas Baker (Grizzlies) and Brock Poirier (Irish)

92-93

Adam Notman

03-04

Steven Cornelius (Friars) and Blade Grigg (Irish)

04-05 Miron Boski (Suns) and Casey Nontell (Grizzlies) 05-06 Blake Kirkham-Fabri (Raptors)
06-07 Ryan O’Neil (Orangemen) 07-08 Jacob Hetherington (Magic) and Kevin Huang (Suns)
08-09 Anthony O’Neil (Vikings) 09-10 Allan Gou (Vikings)
10-11 Paul Sagriff (Tarheels) 11-12 Nino D’Amore (Tarheels)
12-13 Antonio Salamone (Tarheels) 13-14 Carlos Ramirez (Magic)
14-15 Louis Wilson (Suns) and Lucas Almeida (Ravens) 15-16 Tyreese (T.J.) Tapper (Suns
16-17 Bill McIlroy (Magic)  17-18  Delali Afidenyo (Grizzlies)

Top Defensive Player

Little Gals 

Year

Name

Year

Name

88-89

Gabby Pereira

96-97

Lauren Reid (Rebels)

89-90

Meaghan Chantril

97-98

Christine Fraser (Tigers)

90-91

Krista Wighton

98-99

Brittany Adams (Slammers)

91-92

Kelly Tousignant

99-00

Kaley Powers (Rebels)

92-93

Simmone Landu

00-01

Kyleen VanHeddegem (Panthers)

93-94

Meagan Brown

01-02

Becky Lloyd (Rebels)

94-95

Laura Pascoal (Knights)

02-03

Courney Sproule (Slammers)

95-96

Elizabeth Ottley (Rebels)

03-04

Sarah Beselink (Rebels) 

04-05 Sarah Besselink (Rebels) 05-06 Elizabeth DeSousa (Aztecs)
06-07 Sadie Morris (Monarchs) 07-08 Taylor Vallier (Monarchs)
08-09 Julia LeCompte (Monarchs) 09-10 Amber Allport (Monarchs)
10-11 Sydney Sullivan (Golden Gals) 11-12 Kaitlyn Spicer (Rebels)
12-13 Rebecca Steeves (Lions) and Mackenzie Thompson (Golden Gals) 13-14 Emma Lake (Slammers)
14-15 Taryn Grillet (Golden Gals) 15-16 Riah Hornsby (Golden Gals)
16-17 Allie Thurlby (Rebels)  17-18  Alissa Allinson (Golden Gals)
     

Top Defensive Player

Little Guys

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Jamie Orser

93-94

Randy Dzierniejko

83-84

Ryan Fraser

94-95

Kevin Burke (Celtics)

84-85

Chris Kirby

95-96

Andrew Simpson (Lakers)

85-86

Shawn McKenna

96-97

Vito Cutrona (Cavaliers)

86-87

Kevin Martin

97-98

Reid Young (Mustangs) and David Turcotte (Hoyas)

87-88

Paul Carty

98-99

Michael Allen (Mustangs)

88-89

Rob Anderson

99-00

Julien Flavin (Hoosiers) and Derek Wilson (Mustangs)

89-90

Corey Lambert

00-01

Matt Stover (Rebels) and Sam Davies (Hoosiers)

90-91

Jamie Cordeiro

01-02

Graham Mulrooney (Rebels) and Gabe Jones (Wildcats)

91-92

David Rooney

02-03

Matthew Labranche (Hoosiers) and Casey Nuntell (Huskies)

92-93

Graham Hutchinson

03-04

Emmitt Mader (Hoosiers)

04-05 Eric MacRow (Rebels) 05-06 Jacob Hetherington (Hoosiers)
06-07 Brandon Beach (Hoosiers) 07-08 Brodie Brushey (Wildcats)
08-09 Drew Marquette (Mustangs) 09-10 Kai Ferrall (Huskies)
10-11 Cameron Hoekstra (Wolfpack) 11-12 Colby Barr (Mustangs)
12-13 Jack Thurlby (Tarheels) and Ben Sagriff (Hoosiers) 13-14 Matthew Sutton (Mustangs)
14-15 Owen Pitcher-Bond (Wolfpack) 15-16 Owen Danby (Hoosiers)
16-17 Andrew Gilmour (Wildcats) and Jack Molson (Rebels)  17-18 Ryan Badour (Huskies) 

Top Defensive Player

Girls

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Trish Rogers

93-94

Jill Van Vugt

83-84

Sonya Morey

94-95

Holly Purdon (Hoosiers)

84-85

Lori Gibson

95-96

Lindsey O’Conner (Jayhawks)

85-86

Tracey Sagriff

96-97

Jitka Satori (Trotters)

86-87

Lisa Melo

97-98

Elizabeth Ottley (Liberty)

87-88

Amy Petersen

98-99

Danielle Truesdale (Rockers)

88-89

Lisa Melo

99-00

Sara Mastantuono (Starzz)

89-90

Bridget MacLeod

00-01

Cyndal VanHeddegem (Comets)

90-91

Jennifer Archer

01-02

Victoria Suitor (Liberty)

91-92

Heather Morey

02-03

Jayde Elliott (Mercury)

92-93

Karen Koopman

03-04

Brittney Muller (Sting) and Ashley Couto (Starzz)

04-05 Megan Hutcheson (Sting) and Becky Lloyd (Mercury) 05-06 Megan Hutcheson (Monarchs)
06-07 Mackenzie Reid (Sparks) and Tanya Evaristo (Sting) 07-08 Ashly Kenny (Storm)
08-09 Aryn McGaw (Monarchs) 09-10 Brianna Robb (Storm)
10-11 Emily Bruce (Storm) 11-12 Kayla Grillett (Starzz) and Miranda Leonardo (Sting)
12-13 Kya Munroe (Mercury) 13-14 Megan Major-Thompson (Mercury)
14-15 Hannah Josza (Mercury) and Cryslyn Cook-Carroll (Comets) 15-16 Madison Benoit (Starzz)
16-17 Madison Valyear (Sting) 17-18 Hayley Torres (Monarchs)
 

Top Defensive Player

Graduate

Year

Name

Year

Name

90-91

Chris White

98-99

Ben Pollock (Hawks)

91-92

Ryan Vivian

99-00

Andrew Edwards (Warriors)

92-93

Kevin Lapeer

00-01

Daniel Cuffari (Heat)

93-94

Justin Heyman

01-02

Ted Down (Warriors) and Jeremy Thompson (Hawks)

94-95

Mike Condra (Bulls)

02-03

Derek Wilson (Warriors)

95-96

Colin Nagle (Bulls)

03-04

Joe O’Neil (Warriors)

96-97

Colin Nagle (Bulls)

04-05 

Patrick Cuthbertson (Warriors) 

97-98

Bryan Quinn (Celtics)

 05-06

 Desmond Adams (Bulls)

06-07 Pat Riley (Bulls) 07-08 Sean Hennesey (Celtics)
08-09 Shakaya Dopwell (Sixers) 09-10 Pat Forbes (Celtics)
10-11 Jordan Wilson (Celtics) 11-12 Elijah Deluzio (Heat)
12-13 Chandler Matthews (Bulls) 13-14 Noah Cabral (Warriors)
14-15 Liam Cregg and Emmitt Cregg (Bulls) 15-16 Jaimal Naran (Warriors)
16-17 Matt Chodowski (Heat)  17-18 Jackson Hollywood (Hawks) 

 

Reg Pople Memorial Trophy

Most Sportsmanlike Player

Little Guys

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

77-78

Joey Bishop

91-92

Paul Leaman

78-79

Ralph Sharples

92-93

James Young

79-80

Quinton Balfour

93-94

Ainsley Alexander

80-81

Dave Powell and Pat Murphy

94-95

Tom Axford (Bulls)

81-82

Paul Gora

95-96

Mike Kidd (Spurs)

82-83

Matt Julien

96-97

Randy Dube (Bulls)

83-84

Tom McDonald

97-98

Max Crothers (Trotters)

84-85

Tyson Champagne

98-99

Josh Shannon (Hoosiers)

85-86

Steven Gee

99-00

Ben Hawkins (Mustangs)

86-87

Alan O’Connor

00-01

Desmond Adams (Jayhawks)

87-88

John Capobianco

01-02

Simon Cashman (Hoosiers)

88-89

Tristan Adams

02-03

Colin Coon (Wildcats)

89-90

John Garofalo

03-04

J. J. McGaw (Mustangs)

90-91

Patrick Berry

 

 

04-05 Jeremy Bonucchi-Bilow (Huskies) 05-06 Mark MacDonald (Rebels)
06-07 Tristan Vanaver (Rebels) 07-08 Joseph Dashney (Mustangs)
08-09 Paul Gates (Huskies) 09-10 Josh Lewis (Wildcats)
10-11 Nathanial Moyes (Jayhawks) 11-12 Timothy Balfour (Rebels)
12-13 Thomas Medeiros (Mustangs) 13-14 Chris Kerstens (Huskies)
14-15 Sam Stymest (Hoosiers) 15-16 Hunter Green (Rebels)
16-17 Owen Thiele (Jayhawks)  17-18  Otto French (Tarheels)

 

Most Sportsmanlike Player

Graduate

Year

Name

Year

Name

90-91

Anthony Marko

98-99

Parrish Offer (Warriors)

91-92

Kevin Lapeer

99-00

James Brendle (Celtics)

92-93

Robert Dennis

00-01

Vito Cutrona (Warriors)

93-94

James Howie

01-02

Colin McClenaghan (Bulls)

94-95

Stephen Roberts (Celtics)

02-03

Eric Guscott (Heat)

95-96

Gavin Cosgrove (Hawks)

03-04

Dylan Poffley (Warriors)

96-97

Ed Cutrona (Bulls)

04-05 

Reid Johns (Celtics) 

97-98

James Young (Bulls)

05-06 

Gene Goodeve (Hawks) 

06-07 Shea Donoghue (Heat) 07-08 Logan Rose (Celtics)
08-09 Jon Blacklock (Sixers) and Cole Perry (Heat) 09-10 Paul Martin (Celtics)
10-11 Nicholas Kelsey (Bulls) 11-12 Matt Novak (Heat) and Joe Bert (Bulls)
12-13 Liam Cregg and Emmett Cregg (Sixers 13-14 Nick Vallier (Heat)
14-15 Zach O’Grady (Heat) 15-16 Zach O’Grady (Sixers)
16-17 Ethan Kelsey (Bulls) and Cody Hilliard (Sixers)  17-18  Riley Webb (Warriors)

Most Sportsmanlike Player

Little Gals

Year

Name

Year

Name

88-89

Katie Kelsey

99-00

Theresa Couto (Golden Gals)

89-90

Cheryl Athersyth

00-01

Jaime Emmerson (Rebels)

90-91

Christa Johnson

01-02

Sara Peters (Rebels)

91-92

Emily Quinn

02-03

Abbey Payne (Rebels)

92-93

Erin Foley

03-04

Breanna McGrath (Monarchs)

93-94

Emilie Reid

 04-05

Olivia Reyers (Aztecs) 

94-95

Melissa Bowman (Monarchs)

 05-06

 Samantha Sutton (Rebels)

95-96

Rebecca Wakelin (Slammers)

 06-07

Brianna Robb (Aztecs) 

96-97

Zoe MacNeil (Rebels)

 07-08 

Maddy Ross (Panthers) 

97-98

Amanda Renaud (Rebels)

 08-09

Danycka Pereault (Lions) 

98-99

Sierra Ruffalo (Rebels)

 09-10

 Abbey Hetherington and Emma Hetherington (Slammers)

10-11 Julianna Sargent (Slammers) 11-12 Alyssa Larabie (Tigers) and Claya Way-Brackenbury (Golden Gals)
12-13 Cailey Stretch (Rockers) and Alyssa Faroldi (Rebels) 13-14 Lucy Fritz Millett (Monarchs)
14-15 Peja Middaugh (Rebels) 15-16 Abigail Vivian (Rockers) and Abby Ows (Lions)
16-17 Marlina Reis (Lions) and Camilla Purdy (Lions)  17-18 Rebecca McDonald (Rockers)

Most Sportsmanlike Player

Girls

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Cheryl Bryce

96-97

Bayley Mitchell (Panthers)

83-84

Susy Reid

97-98

Heather Hollywood (Starzz)

84-85

Melissa Frankovitch

98-99

Stephanie Charlton (Comets)

85-86

Leslie Neasmith

99-00

Augustina Silva (Sting)

86-87

Dee Dee Tylecki

00-01

Jessica Noble (Mercury) and Richelle Morris (Liberty)

87-88

Jill Coffey

01-02

Erin Kizell (Rockers)

88-89

Leslie Morey

02-03

Yonita Parkes(Comets)

89-90

Tanya Laverty

03-04

Morgan Carey (Sparks) and Kyleen VanHeddegem (Mercury)

90-91

Heather Morey

04-05

Chelsea Cluett (Comets) 

91-92

Liz Cordeiro

05-06 

Grace Smith (Rockers) 

92-93

Christina Foley

 06-07

Nina Corrigan (Mercury) 

93-94

Holly Purdon and Tamara Jesus

 07-08

Megan Smith (Mercury) and Tirza Harris (Storm) 

94-95

Amanda Baird (Jayhawks)

08-09 

Danielle Richards (Mercury) 

95-96

Jessica Ward (Tarheels)

 09-10 

Lucy Newman-Hogan (Sting) 

10-11 Sarah Gatenby (Mercury) 11-12 Sophie Weiss-Love (Monarchs)
12-13 Giovanna Agostino (Monarchs) 13-14 Sienna Love-Chamberland (Mercury)
14-15 Angelica Purdy (Sting) 15-16 Katie Spicer (Mercury)
16-17 Katie Duttle (Comets)  17-18  Mia Daigle (Sparks)

Most Sportsmanlike Player

Biddy

Year

Name

Year

Name

68-69

Robert Yellowley

92-93

Corey Lambert

73-74

Dennis Wright and Ted Kennedy

93-94

Will Loach

74-75

Robert Alexander and Benny Revelle

94-95

Leslie Bennett (Wolfpack)

75-76

John Garrah and Chris Compeau

95-96

Jacob Finn (Wolfpack)

76-77

Tim Compeau and Victor Tevis

96-97

Sean Nagle (Wildcats)

77-78

Frank Rebelo

97-98

David Cotton (Friars)

78-79

Ricky Sagriff

98-99

Willy Amodeo (Irish)and Luke Morgenstern (Grizzlies)

79-80

Bill Miklas

99-00

Robin Lloyd (Suns) and Ross Burns (Friars)

80-81

Reg Hart

00-01

Ben Lewis (Suns)

81-82

Alfred Demelo

01-02

Kyle Mullen (Magic)

82-83

Sean Maybee

02-03

Matthew Holden (Suns) and Cutler Coughtrey (Magic)

83-84

Jeff Thurlby

03-04

Andrew Oliveira (Sooners)

84-85

Tim Murphy

 04-05

Blair MacKenzie (Magic) 

85-86

Steven Frankovitch

05-06 

Connor Delaney (Suns) 

86-87

Lee Hamilton

06-07 

Michael Suenaga (Sooners) and Jesse Sibanda (Irish) 

87-88

Kevin O’Neill

 07-08

Kevin Doucette (Raptors) 

88-89

Stephen Coffey

08-09 

Bryce Drew (Magic) 

89-90

Chris Ardern

09-10 

Grant Hoekstra (Suns) and Mitch Marcelissen (Tarheels) 

90-91

Ben Molson

10-11  

Logan Repath (Ravens) and Avery Muise (Vikings) 

91-92

Jeff Almeida

11-12 

Will Gibson (Tarheels) and Nicholas Elliott (Cavaliers) 

 

12-13 William Kennedy (Cavaliers) 13-14 Hunter Munroe (Vikings)
14-15 Michael Reid (Raptors) 15-16 Ben Espejo (Ravens) and Christopher Kerstens (Cavaliers)
16-17 Archie French (Suns) and Emmitt Irwin (Vikings)  17-18 Owen Thiele (Vikings)
 

Bill Macleod Memorial

Playoff MVP 1986 – 1992

“Just for the Fun of it”

1992  

Year

Name

Year

Name

86-87

Sam DeSousa, Kevin McDonald, Leslie Morey, Kevin Martin

98-99

Owen Lockington (LG), Laura Morgenstern (Lgals), Brooke Gallagher (G), James Shelley (Bid), Ryan Densuik (Gr)

87-88

Ben Lee, Brian O’Neill, Lisa Melo, Ryan Fraser

99-00

Chris Blackadder (LG); Candice McDonald (Lgals); Amanda Renaud (G); Randy Dube (Bid); Jeffrey Peters and John Paul Morgenstern (Gr)

88-89

Jeremy Parent, Tammy Scott, Cheri Rouleau, Sean Murphy

00-01

Ryan Low and John Ivimey (LG); Morgan Carey (Lgals); Vanessa Champagne (G); Matthew Charlton and Tyler Dasilva (Bid); Hamish Haines and Thomas Coffey (Gr)

89-90

Karl Jackson, Ashley Mooney – Ogden, Amy Patterson, Mike Pokorny

01-02

Eric Smith (LG); Chelsea Miller and Shanoa Miller (Lgals); Laura Meehan (G); Reid Johns (Bid); Chad Storring (Gr)

90-91

John Garofalo, Christa Johnson, Sarah Williams, Ben Lee, Alan Castell

02-03

Bruce Burns and Trevor Reade (LG); Tanya Evaristo (Lgals); Chelsea Broeders (G); Owen Lockington (Bid); Adrian Cronk (Gr)

91-92

Tamara Jesus, Tammy Scott, Martin Severino, Robbie Anderson, Noel Cooper

03-04

Kenzie Harris and Andrew Pearson (LG), Meaghan Martyn (Lgals), Jaimie Emmerson (G), Jeff Nelson (Bid), Chris Rose (Gr)

92-93

Cam Rose, Connor Williamson, Emily Hill, Christy Fonger, Miguel Bojaic, Pat Foley

 04-05 

Alec Bennett (LG); Erin Villeneuve-Smith (LGals); Rachael Brennan and Jeanette Wilson (G); Kieran Moore and Mackenzie Taylor (Bid); Ben Peddle (Gr)

93-94

Arun Krishnamorti, Jitka Satori, Emily Quinn, Corey Hollywood, Lukas Novy

 05-06

Dugan Anghelescu (LG); Colleen Robb (LGals); Krystal Baksh and Tanya Evaristo (G); Emmett Madar and Curtis Howard (Bid); Evan Allen (Gr) 

94-95

Jonathan Gazendam (LG), Erin Walsh (Lgals), Sharon Bowman (G), Ed Cutrona (Bid), Gord Griffen (Gr)

 06-07

 Ryan O’Brien (LG); Jacoba O’Hara – George (LGals); Rachael Dalgleish (G); Shakaya Dopwell and Logan Jordan (Bid); Luke Sutton (Gr)

95-96

Reid Campbell (LG), Carrie Johnson (Lgals), Margaret Niesluchowska (G), Ryan Taylor (Bid), Corey Hollywood (Gr)

07-08 

Mike Ferrall (LG); Colleen Tuttle and Ju Bae (LGals); Brianna McGrath (G); Sasha Douthwaite (Ravens); Michael O’Brien (Gr)

96-97

Thomas Harper (LG), Amanda Goncalves (Lgals), Jacky Morton (G), Luke Finn (Bid), Joe Spinelli (Gr)

 08-09

 Will Kalin (LG); Zoe McAuley (LGals); Alexis Babcock (G); Camren Cole-Balfour(Bid); Alex Murano (Gr)

97-98

Nicholas Bannard (LG), Anna-Gail James (Lgals), Laura Morrisey (G), William Amodeo (Irish), Chris Jones (Gr)

 09-10

Griffin Santyr (LG); Madison Gingrich (LGals);Alana Walsh (G); Arjun Ivimey (Bid); Troy Carpenter (Gr)

10-11 Grady McAuley (LG); Kira Lloyd and Mackenzie Thompson (LGals); Anastasia Reid (G);

Zachary Brown and Christian Kirby (Bid); Jackson Taylor (Gr)

11-12 Ross Day (LG); Madelyn Donnelly (LGals); Sophie Langlois (G); Xander Olaszand Brody Stretch (Bid); Preston Hockey (Gr)
12-13 Ethan Kelsey (LG); Daphnee Corbeil (LGals); Haley McNutt (G); Alex Rich and Griffin Sutherland (Bid); Carter Hammond and Ryan Walker (Gr) 13-14 Jude Wheeler-Dee (LG); River Valente-Morrow (LGals); Amber Allport (G); Quinn Ryan and Thomas Medeiros (Bid); Trevor Kirby Gr)
14-15 Connor Claessen (LG); Riley Tizard (LGals); Samantha Pettit (G); Ethan Drumm and Jude Wheeler-Dee (Bid); Xander Olasz (Gr) 15-16 Drayton Purvis (LG); Alison Schick (LGals); Sarah Morris (G); Jude Wheeler-Dee (Bid); Louis Grogan (Gr)
16-17 Dylan Blackwell (LG); Avery Vivian (LGals);Kendra Platt (G); Gabriel Merjevac and Kaleb Booth (Bid); Lucas Medeiros and Jude Wheeler-Dee (Gr) 17-18 (LG) Kane Lakins (Hoosiers); (LGals) Kate Mignault (Monarchs); (G) Sarah Morris (Mercury); (Bid) Grayson Duffy (Suns) Qosay Khalif (Grizzlies); (Gr) Sean Doherty (Celtics)

Lenny Falcoa Award

Team of the Year

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

84-85

Eagles

96-97

Lakers, Golden Gals, Jazz, Orangemen, Hawks

85-86

Mustangs

97-98

Wolfpack, Panthers, Mercury, Grizzlies, Heat

86-87

Suns and Knights

98-99

Jayhawks, Tigers, Liberty, Friars, Celtics

87-88

Rockets and Bullets

99-00

Rebels, Rebels, Rockers, Irish, Bulls

88-89

Orangemen

00-01

Wolfpack, Slammers, Liberty, Wildcats, Bulls

89-90

Trotters and Jazz

01-02

Wildcats, Monarchs, Mercury, Sooners, Heat

90-91

Bulls and Lakers

02-03

Mustangs, Aztecs, Starzz, Orangemen, Sixers

91-92

Huskies and Spurs

03-04

Hoosiers, Rebels, Comets, Suns, Hawks

92-93

Bulls, Slammers, Mustangs, Tigers, Warriors

 04-05

Wolfpack, Lions, Sparks, Raptors, Heat

93-94

Lakers, Monarchs, Slammers, Irish, Heat

 05-06

Wildcats, Golden Gals, Mercury, Grizzlies, Warriors 

94-95

Spurs, Aztecs, Trotters, Orangemen, Sixers

06-07 

Hoosiers, Slammers, Starzz, Suns, Sixers 

95-96

Bulls, Rebels, Jazz, Wildcats, Celtics

07-08 

Wolfpack, Rebels, Comets, Magic, Heat 

08-09 Tarheels, Panthers, Mercury, Tarheels, Bulls 09-10 Hoosiers Aztecs, Liberty, Tarheels, Heat
10-11 Huskies, Rockers, Sparks, Suns, Celtics 11-12 Tarheels, Golden Gals, Storm, Tarheels, Bulls
12-13 Hoosiers, Aztecs, Sparks, Suns, Sixers 13-14 Hoosiers, Rockers, Monarchs, Raptors, Heat
14-15 Mustangs, Rebels, Monarchs, Vikings, Warriors 15-16 Wildcats, Monarchs, Sparks, Raptors, Bulls
16-17 Wolfpack, Rebels, Storm, Tarheels, Celtics, Sixers  17-18  Wildcats; Golden Gals; Storm; Suns and Ravens; Bulls

 

Championship Trophies

Graduate

 

Year

Name

89-90

Hornets

90-91

Bulls

91-92

Bulls

 

Championship Trophies

Little Gals

 

Year

Name

88-89

Monarchs

89-90

Aztecs

90-91

Monarchs

91-92

Aztecs

 

Championship Trophies

Girls

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Dunkers

87-88

Knights

83-84

Trotters

88-89

Lions

84-85

Dunkers

89-90

Rebels

85-86

Pacers

90-91

Tigers

86-87

Trotters

91-92

Panthers 

Championship Trophies

Little Guys

Year

Name

Year

Name

68-69

Celtics

82-83

Knicks

72-73

Royals

83-84

Raiders

73-74

Eagles

84-85

Rockets

74-75

Royals

85-86

Knicks

75-76

Raiders

86-87

Knicks

76-77

Eagles

87-88

Mustangs

77-78

Raiders

88-89

Pistons

78-79

Eagles

89-90

Lakers

79-80

Mustangs

90-91

Bulls

80-81

Mustangs

91-92

Spurs

81-82

Hawks

 

 

Championship Trophies

Biddy

Year

Name

Year

Name

67-68

Celtics

81-82

Royals

68-69

Celtics

82-83

Jets

72-73

Trotters

83-84

Royals

73-74

Knicks

84-85

Suns

74-75

Lakers

85-86

Jets

75-76

Panthers

86-87

Orangemen

76-77

Saints

87-88

Pistons

77-78

Nuggets

88-89

Hoosiers

78-79

Jets

89-90

Hoyas

79-80

Pistons

90-91

Mustangs

80-81

Royals

91-92

Trotters

The Referee’s Trophy

(Coach of the Year)

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

Year

Name

77-78

Francis Pryal and Brian Harcombe

78-79

Francis Pryal

79-80

Tom Foley and Bob Julien

80-81

Roland Billings

81-82

Brian Timmins

82-83

Bridget Walker, Marie Long and Sean Murphy

83-84

Dave and Chris Corcoran

84-85

Paul Reid and Terry Fraser

85-86

Bill Miklas

86-87

Donna Beaubien and Tom Dee

87-88

George Billings

88-89

Mike Pokorny (senior)

89-90

Sean Kelly

90-91

Greg McAuley

91-92

Kenny Roberts

92-93

Jamie Turcotte – Danielle Anderson

Linda Johnson – Matt McDonald

Nuno Fragoso – Walter Capobianco

John Capobianco – Bill Templeton

93-94

Dennis Quinn

Julie Heyman – Pat Murray

Sandra and Raquel Fragoso

David Reid – Mike Fitzpatrick

94-95

Dave Noble; Mary Jane Besselink – Tracey Sagriff; Patricia O’Conner – Darlene Bowman – Tania Laferty; Mike Bowman – Brian Bowman; Tom Murphy – Todd Filson

95-96

John Corrigan; Kim McGlynn – Karen Bremner – Amanda Baird; Sandra Fragoso – Ainslie Little; Chris Marcelissen; Keith Cahill – Brian Conners

96-97

Steve Mecredy, Dave Noble, Patricia O’Connor – Brian Bowman, Dave Noble, Keith Cahill

97-98

Gord Griffin (LG), Pat Adams (Lgals), Emily Quinn – Bryan Quinn – Patricia O’Connor (G), Pat Doyle – Paul Reid (Bid), Chris Murphy – Jamie McDonald (Gr)

98-99

Jamie Turcotte (LG), Matt McDonald – Gail McDonald (Lgals), Beth Palmer – Jenna Schultz- Rebecca Warner (G), Terry Fraser – Ross Steele (Bid), Don Graveline – Les Deszpoth (Gr)

99-00

Lindsey Hawkins, Nicky Rouleau and Heather Holywood (LG); Gillian White and Gail McDonald (Lgals); Dave Campbell and Barry Morley (G); Dave Cox and Carm Londry (Bid); R.J. Kelsey (Gr)

00-01

Andy Ledoux and Brian Coughtrey (LG); Peng Sang Cau, Augustina Silva and Lucy Vanderhelm (Lgals); Carlos and Patti Evaristo (G); Sean Murphy and Jolene Kirkpatrick (Bid); Jordan Noble (Gr)

01-02

Pete McAuley and Stan Jung (LG); Barry Morley and Ken Allan (Lgals); Connie Leighton (G); Sean Murphy (Bid); R.J. Kelsey and Bram Stoker (Gr)

02-03

Donna Stover (LG); Patsy Hawkins Hogan (Lgals); Richelle Morris, Brittany Adams, Amanda Renaud and Ryan Norris (G); Ryan Wood and Donna Plumadore (Bid); Chris Suitor and Booker Laporte (Gr)

03-04

Stan Jung – Mike McAuley (LG)

Phil O’Neil – Pat Jordan (LG)

Andrew Harris -Anne Dalziel (LGals)

Brittney Adams -Richelle Morris (G)

Mike Bowman – Carm Londry (Bid)

R.J. Kelsy – Bram Stoker (Gr)

04-05 Rob Boisvert (LG); Eli VaanHeddegem and Susan Hamilton (LGals); Carisa Cluett and Kaitlyn Mears (G); Sean Murphy and Matt Charlton (Bid); Brian Black and Brianna Black (Gr) 05-06 Carla Evaristo (LG); Andrew Harris (LGals); Gloria Dematos (G);Walter Capobianco and Jim Venelli (Bid); R. J. Kelsey (Gr)
06-07 Ken Spicer and Dan Tourand (LG); Hether Hollywood and Lindsey Hwkins (LGals); Mike Hamilton and Katie Top (G); David Reid and Neil Bearse (Bid); Brian Black, Fraser McArthur and Brock McArthur (Gr) 07-08 Desmond Adams (LG); Heather Cota, Sonya Cornelius and Leslie Todd (LGals); Kylie Allport (G); Terry Fraser and Dave Corcoran (Bid); Jolene Kirkpatrick and Fraser McArthur (Gr)
08-09 Keith Cahill (LG); Heather Cota and Megan Corneilius (LGals); Emily Niles, Tori McKenna and Laura Powell (G); Ashley Whitley, Zac MacDonald and Carly Sutton (Bid); Jolene Kirkpatrick and Fraser McArthur (Gr) 09-10 Sheryl Dempster (LG); Donna and Ryan Stover (LGals); Kylie Allport and Phil Lewis (G); Sean Murphy and Matt Charlton (Bid); R.J. Kelsey and Derek Taylor (Gr)
10-11 John Sutton (LG); Chris Payne and Bridget Walker-Payne (LGals); Liz Allport and Rachel Grypma (G); Saen Murphy and Matt Charlton (Bid); Jolene Kirkpatrick and Fraser McArthur (Gr) 11-12 Ken Mundell (LG); Dave Noble and Lindin Perry (LGals); Sarah MacDonnell and Amanda Montroy (G); David Reid and Jenn Bridgen (Bid); Brian Black and Kevin Trott (Gr)
12-13 Rob Rothwage, Troy Gadbois and Tom McGinnis (LG); Justus Sherbert (LGals); John Brackenbury (G); Paul Medeiros and Max Crothers (Bid); R.J. Kelsey and Courtney Lambert (Gr) 13-14 Shawn Hollywood (LG); Mary Jane Bravakis (LGals); Sarah MacDonnell and Sarah Barnes (G); Paul Medeiros and Pat Adams (Bid); Mark Cabral and Jacob Cabral (Gr)
14-15 Pricia Evans and Charlene Henricks (LG); Eric Finn and Molly Noble (LGals); Rebecca Josza and Ken Spicer (G); Paul Medeiros and Matthew Vierimaa (Bid); R.J. Kelsey and Courtney Lambert (Gr) 15-16 Cory Hollywood and Amanda Becker (LG); Ryan Vivian, Elinam Afidenyo and Tom Dee (LGals); Gillian White (G); Laurie Leeman and Louise Frink (Bid); Jamie Dawson and Norm Larson (Gr)
16-17 Shawn Hollywood and Jackson Hollywood (LG); Gloria DeMatos and Justus VanHeddegem (LGals); Kim Simpson (G); Paul Medeiros and Madison Benoit (Bid); Christian Webster and Michael Rowsell (Gr) 17-18 Zoe Yanovsky and Meagan Major-Thompson (LG); Clint Wills and Stephen McGriskin (LGals); Sarah McDonnell, James Snider and Savannah Medley (G); Roland Billings, John McGaw and Nick Fellows (Bid); Charlie Mignault and John Sutton (Gr)

The Tony Pettitt Memorial Award

Non -Coaching Adult Volunteer 

06-07 Dave Noble 07-08 Milena Vlajic
08-09 Terry Fraser 09-10 Brian Chenoweth
10-11 Andrew Harris 11-12 Lynne Mason
12-13 Eli VanHeddegem 13-14 Stephanie Charlton and Andrew Harris
14-15 Mary Willing 15-16 Lynne Mason
16-17 Mary O’Neill Howlett and Liz Allport  17-18  The Young Family – Cory, Crystal, Taylor and Madison

Carm Londry Award

Player That Shares the Ball The Most

08-09 Wasif Zulkernine (LG); Hannah Greenwood (LGals); Megan DeSasio (G); Jacob Cabral and Mark MacDonald (Bid); Kevin Huang (Gr) 09-10 Jared Kinstler (LG); Megan Stover (LGals); Catherine Noble (G); Matt Biber (Bid); Nick Zanet (Gr)
10-11 Jack MacDonanld (LG); Sierra Viera (LGals); Julia Lecompte (G); Ethan Cahill (Bid); Brent Bishop (Gr) 11-12 Aidan Proderick (LG); Hannah Bleachley (LGals); Mackenzie Campbell and Cassidy Hollywood (G); Matthew Jansen and Ethan Cahill (Bid); Jacob Gosselin (Gr)
12-13 Noah Kulich (LG); Abbygail Shorrock (LGals); Emily Bruce (G); Carson Payne and Johnathan Murphy (Bid); Clay Taylor (Gr) 13-14 Andrew Almeida (LG); Page Perrin (LGals); Victoria Kirby (G); Yates Drake and Griffin Sutherland (Bid); Domenic Montalbano (Gr)
14-15 Dashiell Giguere (LG); Melanya Druce (LGals); Bryanna Ali (G); Grady McAuley (Bid); Mike Hogan (Gr) 15-16 Brandon Tenenhouse (LG); Suzanne Pinder (LGals);Jordan Gray (G); Grady McAuley (Bid); Anthony Couto (Gr)
16-17 Max Sohriadis (LG); Vanessa Tapper (LGals); Tiyona Beleza (G); Zach Flake and Jake Playter (Bid); Cameron McParland and Basil Pinkerton (Gr) 17-18 Kaiden Cox (Rebels) (LG); Abby Sweet (Aztecs) (LGals); Arwin Robinson (Monarchs (G); Jake Playter (Tarheels) (Bid); Connor Murphy (Sixers and Grady McAuley (Hawks) (Gr)

Trinity VanHeddegem Memorial Award

Little Gals Division 

Rookie of the Year

14-15 Ann Krasna (Rebels) 15-16 Cheyanne Yonik-Fenton (Rebels) and Maggie McGriskin (Aztecs)
16-17 Morgan Ferguson and Megan Burtch  17-18 Hope Mathieson and Pride Mathieson

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.