Past Award Winners

 

President’s Trophy

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

66-67

Gerry Zalewski

87-88

Dawn Marie Millar

67-68

Kevin Wells

88-89

Willy Soo

68-69

Steve Cobey

89-90

Mike Robertson

72-73

Gerry DeNoble

90-91

Ian Smith

74-75

Gerry DeNoble and Mike Robertson

91-92

Paul Muir

75-76

Walter and Joe DaCosta

92-93

Trish and Greg McAuley

76-77

Chris Payne

93-94

Marnie Hudson

77-78

Shawn King

94-95

Terry Fraser

78-79

Sean Kelly and Andrew Harris

95-96

Matt McDonald

79-80

Gary Mahoney and Brian Leeman

96-97

Randy Tweedy

80-81

Timmy Slack and Peter Robb

97-98

The Hollywood Family (Rick, Barb, Corey, and Heather)

81-82

Danny Ponte, Peter Robb and Randy Cox

98-99

Cheryl and Rob Vanheddegem

82-83

Dan Lewis and Paul Reid

99-00

Dave Noble

83-84

Tom Robertson and Willy Soo

00-01

Adam Pratt

84-85

Steve Cabral and Dan O’Neill

01-02

Dave Noble and Luis DeMatos

85-86

Ian Smith

02-03

Adam Pratt

 

86-87 Ian Smith

 

03-04 Andrew Harris
04-05 Andrew Harris and Heather Hollywood 05-06  Eli VanHeddegem; Jasmine, Tirza and Mackenzie Harris
06-07 Liz Allport and Kylie Allport 07-08  

 

Chris Raynor

08-09 Matt Charlton 09-10 Chris Ferrall
10-11 Lindsey Hawkins 11-12 Sam Fox; Anthony O’Neill; and Mackenzie Harris
12-13 (LG) Grant Hoekstra; (LGals) Lindsey Hawkins; (G) Sarah Barnes; (Bid) Elinam Afidenyo; (Gr) Troy Carpenter 13-14

 

(LG) Chris Ferrall; (LGals) Andrew Harris and Zoe McAuley; (G) Dan and Ruth Wannemaker; (Bid) Colin Bowman; (Gr) Braydon Cordeiro
14-15 (LG) Jeff Hoekstra; (LGals) Miles Brackenbury; (G) Calista Payne; (Bid) Stephanie Charlton; (Gr) Chris Ferrall

 

15-16 (LG) Shawn Hollywood; (LGals) Amber Allport; (G) Laurie Baird; (Bid) Colin Bowman and Stephanie Charlton; (Gr) Doreen Hoekstra
16-17 (LG) Emmitt and Grady Irwin; (LGals) Sherrilyn Platt; (G) Karen Gilbert; (Bid) Adam Mignault; (Gr) Dave Noble
  

Guy Wells Award

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Danny Ponte

93-94

Kelly Tousignant and Drew Knight

83-84

Peter Finlay

94-95

Simone Landu and Chris Cook

84-85

Mary Jane Besselink

95-96

Chloe Wilson and Paul Jackson

85-86

 

96-97

Elizabeth Murray and Graham Hutchinson

86-87

Phil Lewis

97-98

Nicky Rouleau and Brian Black

87-88

Mel Martyn

98-99

Maggie Walsh and Jordan Noble

88-89

Amy Walsh

99-00

Lucy Vanderhelm and John Paul Morgenstern

89-90

Mike Pokorny

00-01

Candice Ivimey and Drew Conway

90-91

Tom Allinson

01-02

Jessica Noble and Booker Laporte

91-92

Jill Coffey and Chris Ardern

02-03

Courtney Lambert and David Turcotte

92-93

Christina Dupre and Mike McAuley

03-04

Kaitlin Mears and Michael Walsh

04-05 Samantha Erler and Liam Coon 05-06 Emily DeSousa and Nathan Farrell
06-07 Erica O’Neil and Desmond Adams 07-08 Ashleigh Kelly and Mackenzie Harris
08-09 Erin Villeneuve –Smith and Gage Kelly 09-10 Megan Bowman and Tanner Graham
10-11 Kailey Lewis and Sean Storr 11-12 Julia Lecompte, Jordan Wilson and Jacob Cabral
12-13 Brooklin Kennedy and Josh Noble 13-14 Madyson O’Coin and Cohen O’Grady
14-15 Zoe McAuley and Danny O’Conner 15-16 Calista Payne and Carson Payne
16-17 Nancy Li and Jonathan O’Neill
  

Gerry Besselink Award

Year

Name

Year

Name

92-93

Terry Fraser

98-99

Corey Hollywood

93-94

Lisa Beaubien and Sean Kelly

99-00

Sean Fleming

94-95

Don “Pete” Petersen

00-01

David Turcotte

95-96

Marg Millar

01-02

Richelle Morris

96-97

Mike Robertson

02-03

Brittany Adams and Corisa Cluett

97-98

Pat Farrell and Sean Kelly

03-04

Gloria DeMatos

04-05 Desmond Adams 05-06 Patrick Cuthbertson
06-07 Desmond Adams 07-08 Taylor Millar
08-09 Tanya Evaristo and Ashly Kelly 09-10 Erica O’Neil
10-11 Emily Niles 11-12 Anne Marie Trickey
12-13 Zoe McAuley 13-14 Colin Bowman
14-15 Miles Brackenbury and Carson Payne 15-16 Elinam Afidenyo and Cameron Hoekstra
16-17 Miles Brackenbury

Most Improved Player

Little Gals

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

88-89

Kyla Tierney

97-98

Ivana Lochhead (Golden Gals)

89-90

Nicole Dugas

98-99

Alexandra Glaesar (Aztecs)

90-91

Amanda Meraal

99-00

Carolyn Quinn (Slammers)

91-92

Oona Adams

00-01

Sarita Romero (Golden Gals)

92-93

Lexie Rudan

01-02

Sue Gee Sul (Aztecs)

93-94

Elizabeth Murray

02-03

Anne Marie Trickey (Tigers)

94-95

Heather Hollywood (Slammers)

03-04

Claire Kenny (Aztecs)

95-96

Jennifer Reid (Knights) and Maggie Walsh (Golden Gals)

 04-05

 Elizabeth DeSousa (Monarchs)

96-97

Annie Kingston (Slammers)

 05-06 

 Taylor Millar (Aztecs)

06-07 Alexandra Demers (Panthers) 07-08 Kaitlyn Balfour (Rebels)
08-09 Megan Allen (Rebels) 09-10 Colleen Tuttle (Golden Gals) and Kyanna Monteiro (Lions)
10-11 Marissa Roosenmallen (Lions) 11-12 Ella Muise (Monarchs) and Calista Payne (Lions)
12-13 Baylee White (Aztecs) 13-14 Teagan McConaghy – Walsh (Lions)
14-15 Julia Morris (Lions) 15-16 Tatum Vallier (Rebels)
16-17 Tatum Vallier (Tigers)

Most Improved Player

Little Guys

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Paul Gora

93-94

Romain Landu

83-84

Mike Landon

94-95

Matt Perry (Spurs)

84-85

Paul Kelsey

95-96

Reid Gilfillan (Pistons)

85-86

Timmy Almeida

96-97

Eric Downey (Cavaliers)

86-87

Sean Murphy

97-98

Lucas Storring (Jayhawks)

87-88

John Morrison

98-99

Noah Clarke (Wolfpack)

88-89

Craig Smith

99-00

Ross Graham (Jayhawks)

89-90

Gavin Brown

00-01

Lucas Hayes-Alexander (Tarheels)

90-91

Martin Severino

01-02

Seth Apol (Wolfpack)

91-92

Adrian Davis

02-03

Vinnie Oogarah (Rebels)

92-93

Brett Campbell

03-04

Sebastian Thomsen (Wolfpack) and Ben Jarvais (Jayhawks)

04-05 Jonathan Londry (Tarhels) 05-06 Keaton Zandbergen (Wilcats)
06-07 Matthew Tourand (Mustangs) 07-08 Allan Gou (Jayhawks)
08-09 Colin Bowman (Rebels) 09-10 Mason Stoness-Jonassen (Hoosiers)
10-11 Nathan Jansen (Wildcats) 11-12 Matthew Wilson (Hoosiers)
12-13 Anthony Couto (Jayhawks) 13-14 Ben McGinnis (Jayhawks)
14-15 Timothy Francis-Millar (Rebels) 15-16 Alexander DeBoer (Wolfpack)
16-17 Adam Castonquay (Hoosiers)

 

 

Most Improved Player

Biddy

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Paul Cotman

93-94

Willie Kotowych

83-84

Brian O’Neill

94-95

Jeremy Pike (Friars)

84-85

Shawn McGhie

95-96

Kwesi Parkes (Rebels)

85-86

Azer Yalin

96-97

Akiva Stopford (Rebels)

86-87

Jason Kenny

97-98

Adrian Parkes (Suns)

87-88

Mark Pitts

98-99

Eric Heikkila (Suns)

88-89

Robin Mayo

99-00

Matthieu Lemay (Raptors)

89-90

Tom Allinson

00-01

Ben Langley (Orangemen)

90-91

Nick Williams

01-02

Anthony Vadala (Friars) and Chris Rose (Orangemen)

91-92

Tyler Sauerbrei

02-03

Joel Pickering (Sooners)

92-93

Curtis Baron

03-04

Taylor Blaine (Orangemen)

04-05 Justin Sweet (Raptors) 05-06 Andrew Sagar (Magic) and Jordan Wallace (Orangemen)
06-07 Mackenzie Taylor (Raptors) 07-08 Tyler Branscombe (Grizzlies) and Troy Carpenter (Vikings)
08-09 Justin Kim (Suns) 09-10 Riley Banks (Ravens) and Noah Cabral (Vikings)
10-11 Alexis Forget (Tarheels) and Preston Hockey (Suns) 11-12 Mitchell Larabie (Suns)
12-13 Michael Rowsell (Tarheels) and Zach O’Grady (Suns) 13-14 Casey Irvin (Cavaliers)
14-15 Finn Ferrall (Cavaliers) 15-16 William Leblanq (Vikings) and Michael Reid (Raptors)
16-17 William LeBlanq (Vikings) and Linton Funk (Grizzlies)

 

Most Improved Player

Girls

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Adrianna Rebelo

93-94

Marisa Mazzeo

83-84

Kendra Booth

94-95

Holly Dennis (Lions)

84-85

Julie Heyman

95-96

Nora Casson (Tarheels)

85-86

Tina Murphy

96-97

Agnes Herra (Lions)

86-87

Dawn Marie Millar

97-98

Jenny Donofrio (Monarchs)

87-88

Tanaquil Chantril

98-99

Lucy Vanderhelm (Sting)

88-89

Heather Morey

99-00

Maddie Crothers (Liberty)

89-90

Martha Kuska

00-01

Jennifer and Jessica Ireland (Liberty)

90-91

Tristen Haileywright

01-02

Sabrina Revelle (Comets) and Allison Salsbury (Sting)

91-92

Tina Cordeiro

02-03

Theresa Couto (Comets) and Angeline Vallieres (Rockers)

92-93

Carla Evaristo

03-04

Austin Morey and Brianna Roberts (Liberty)

04-05 Kaitlyn LaPrette (Starzz) 05-06 Rachel Brennan (Liberty)
06-07 Laura Monahan (Liberty) 07-08 Nicole Dafoe (Monarchs)
08-09 Marina Kanellos (Starzz) 09-10 Sara Gatenby (Starzz)
10-11 Sage Drake (Comets) 11-12 Sherrilyn Platt (Liberty)
12-13 Abbey Hetherington (Sparks) 13-14 Mary Baker (Liberty )
14-15 Megan Schick (Sparks) 15-16 Kierstan Bowman (Sting)
16-17 Kate Selkirk (Sting)

 

Most Improved Player

Graduate

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

90-91

Peter Hines

97-98

Sam Dawson (Hawks) and Andrew Plaku (Sixers)

91-92

John Capobianco

98-99

Dan Steele (Sixers)

92-93

John Capobianco

99-00

Alex Lewis (Heat)

93-94

Jeff Dunn

00-01

Marcin Fiturski (Sixers)

94-95

Richard Allen (Celtics)

01-02

Ben Lewis (Celtics)

95-96

Andrew Sepic (Heat)

02-03

Brandon Dunlop (Sixers) and Matthew Charlton

96-97

Victor Dasilva (Sixers)

03-04

Robert Morris (Hawks) and Scott Wilson (Heat)

04-05 Greg Faulkner (Bulls) 05-06 Nick Johnson (Sixers) and Mike Kenney (Heat)
06-07 Vinnie Oogorah (Celtics) 07-08 Kevin Robb (Bulls)
08-09 Mackenzie Taylor (Heat) 09-10 Tyler Deir (Heat) and Kevin Bates (Bulls)
10-11 Sam Bennett (Sixers) and Alex Grennis (Bulls) 11-12 Juan Gerado-Bravo (Celtics)
12-13 Nicholas Elliott (Celtics) 13-14 Michael Rowsell (Sixers) and Spencer Goodfellow (Celtics)
14-15 Cameron Hoekstra (Bulls) 15-16 Nick Fellows (Bulls)
16-17 Henry Seymour (Hawks)

Most Valuable Player

Graduate

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

89-90

Paul Kelsey

97-98

Jason Baird (Warriors)

90-91

Mike Pokorny

98-99

Tommy Deir (Celtics) and Bryan McMillan (Bulls)

91-92

Mike Pokorny and Mike McAuley

99-00

Jan Arp (Sixers)

92-93

Matt Bolton

00-01

Chris Suitor (Sixers)

93-94

Jeff McDonald

01-02

Sheldon Parkes (Sixers) and David Hay (Warriors)

94-95

Justin Heyman (Hawks) and Jason Ward (Bulls)

02-03

Andrew Wallen (Heat)

95-96

Guy Pepin (Celtics)

03-04

Keiron Leefoon (Celtics)

96-97

David Rooney (Celtics)

 

 

04-05 Brock Poirier (Celtics) 05-06 Ben Plazotta (Heat) and Greg Faulkner (Celtics
06-07 Desmond Adams (Sixers) 07-08 Noel Guscott (Heat) and Daud Zeb (Bulls)
08-09 Jordan Gravesande (Celtics) and Mackenzie Harris (Bulls) 09-10 Shakaya Dopwell (Heat)
10-11 Tyler Deir and Sheldon Buwaka (Celtics) 11-12 Quincy Saunders (Bulls)
12-13 Alexis Forget (Bulls) 13-14 John MacDonald (Hawks) and Kai Ferrall (Sixers)
14-15 Kai Ferrall (Celtics) 15-16 Michael Rowsell (Sixers)
16-17 Jacob Corby (Celtics)

 

Most Valuable Player

Biddy

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Joey Bishop

94-95

David Rooney (Sooners)

83-84

Alfie Demelo and Maurice Biber

95-96

James Young (Mustangs)

84-85

Darren Cunningham

96-97

Ainsley Alexander (Sooners) and Lucas Allen (Irish)

85-86

Robin Symes

97-98

Justin Taylor (Irish)

86-87

Jamie Smith

98-99

David Bleeker (Wildcats) and Daniel Cuffari (Friars)

87-88

Carlos Ponte

99-00

David Hay (Magic)

88-89

Joe Santos

00-01

Adrian Conway (Irish)

89-90

Matt Fleming

01-02

Matthew Charlton (Grizzlies)

90-91

Marko Miranda

02-03

Zachary McDonald (Orangemen) and Neven Lochhead (Friars)

91-92

Robbie Anderson

03-04

Greg Faulkner (Raptors) and Tyrone Parkes (Suns)

92-93

Shawn Woodhouse

 04-05

Desmond Adams (Orangemen) and Matt LaBranche (Friars)

93-94

Gavin Brown

 05-06

Tyler Allen (Sooners) and Collin Mears (Grizzlies 

06-07 Sean Hennesey (Friars) and Mitchell Webster – Patterson (Grizzlies) 07-08 Shakaya Dopwell (Suns) and Robert Halligan (Tarheels)
08-09 Tanner Graham (Grizzlies) 09-10 Jonathan Besselink (Magic)
10-11 Dylan Medeiros (Cavaliers) 11-12 Colin Bowman (Grizzlies) and Clay Taylor (Raptors)
12-13 Colin Bowman (Grizzlies) and Ethan Cahill (Magic) 13-14 Jacob Corby (Cavaliers) and Miles Brackenbury (Tarheels)
14-15 Sam Playter (Tarhels) and Jack Thurlby (Grizzlies) 15-16 Sam Playter (Tarheels) and Josh Tan (Grizzlies)
16-17 Christopher Kerstens (Cavaliers)
 

Most Valuable Player

Little Guys

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Robin Symes

93-94

Jake Edgar and Colin Foley

83-84

Robin Symes

94-95

Brian McMillan (Lakers) and Ainsley Alexander (Nuggets)

84-85

Mike Cooper

95-96

John Paul Morgenstern (Spurs)

85-86

Chris Madden

96-97

Adam Roberts (Spurs)

86-87

David Madden

97-98

Paul Herra (Tarheels)

87-88

John Taylor

98-99

David Turcotte (Hoyas)

88-89

Mike Dalton

99-00

Kevin Hogan (Wolfpack) and Matthew Charlton (Trotters)

89-90

Gordy Veldman

00-01

Ian Donald (Trotters)

90-91

Scott Gee

01-02

Tyrone Parkes (Jayhawks)

91-92

Gavin Brown

02-03

Desmond Adams (Mustangs) and Luke Sutton (Tarheels)

92-93

David Rooney and Yuri Gusmanis

03-04

Luke Sutton (Wildcats) and Michael Stych (Huskies)

04-05 Mackenzie Harris (Wolfpack) and Connor Salani (Tarheels) 05-06 Aidan Stride (Jayhawks)
06-07 Jonathan Besselink (Wolfpack) and Taylor Pettingill (Tarheels) 07-08 Taylor Pennington (Tarheels)
08-09 David Krasna (Wildcats) and Hunter Drew (Jayhawks) 09-10 Carson Payne (Mustangs) and Clay Taylor (Rebels)
10-11 Cole Syllas and Luke Syllas (Hoosiers) 11-12 Tyler Badour (Wildcats) and Jonathan Murphy (Tarheels)
12-13 Radian Clarke (Wildcats) and Aidan Proderick (Wolfpack) 13-14 Grady McAuley (Wildcats) and Ben Mignault (Mustangs)
14-15 Ben Campeau (Wildcats) 15-16 Kai Hughes (Jayhawks)
16-17 Noah Steves (Tarheels) and Noah Hyde (Mustangs)

Most Valuable Player

Little Gals

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

88-89

Allison Scott

96-97

Amelia Clough (Monarchs)

89-90

Sarah Gee

97-98

Danielle Truesdale (Slammers)

90-91

Robin Barr

98-99

Meg Casson (Golden Gals)

91-92

Christine Lapeer

99-00

Laura Morgenstern (Tigers)

92-93

Kate Midwood

00-01

Aynslee Payne (Slammers)

93-94

Chloe Wilson

01-02

Abby Gordanier (Golden Gals) and Leslie Emmerson (Slammers)

94-95

Meagan Brown (Rebels) and Sarah McDonnell

02-03

Briana Morley (Golden Gals)

95-96

Sarah McAuley (Knights) and Avely Serin (Aztecs)

03-04

Jenny Wright (Golden Gals) and Courtney Sproul (Slammers)

04-05 Anne Marie Trickey (Rebels) 05-06 Mary MacDonald (Monarchs)
06-07 Jillian Sutton (Rebels) 07-08 Abby Gill (Monarchs) and Meagan Bowman (Slammers)
08-09 Bridget Way-Brackenbury (Aztecs) 09-10 Tisha Dupere (Golden Gals)
10-11 Chloe Cabral (Tigers) 11-12 Abbey Serruya (Slammers)
12-13 Bridget Mignault (Monarchs) 13-14 Claire Brackenbury (Tigers) and Alex Cantarutti (Golden Gals)
14-15 Jada English (Aztecs) 15-16 Nayla Skourtis (Golden Gals)
16-17 Charlotte Cantarutti (Golden Gals)

 

Most Valuable Player

Girls Division

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Mary O’Neil and Joannie Besselink

94-95

Jordan Hare-Kusters (Tarheels)

83-84

Anna Gardin

95-96

Jolene Kirkpatrick (Tigers)

84-85

Mary Jane Besselink

96-97

Katie Lyle (Lions)

85-86

Melissa Frankovitch

97-98

Sarah McDonnell (Mercury)

86-87

Melissa Frankovitch

98-99

Sarah McAuley (Monarchs)

87-88

Amy Walsh

99-00

Katie McMillan (Comets)

88-89

Tanaquil Chantril

00-01

Julia McBride (Sparks)

89-90

Jenny Thompson

01-02

Courtney Lambert (Comets)

90-91

Jill Coffey

02-03

Brittany Jardine (Liberty)

91-92

Christina Dupre

03-04

Sarah Liew-Williams (Monarchs)

92-93

Anne McDonnell

 04-05

Alyssa Rodrigues (Mercury) 

93-94

Erin Finn

05-06 

Olivia Babcock (Sting) 

06-07 Cassie Rodrigues (Rockers) 07-08 Tory McKenna (Sparks)
08-09 Rachael Grypma (Starzz) 09-10 Mackenzie Cornelius (Comets)
10-11 Taylor Vallier (Starzz) and Lieneke Vanwyngarden (Sparks) 11-12 Madison Ferguson (Starzz)
12-13 Willow Thomas (Sting) 13-14 Sherrilynn Platt (Sparks)
14-15 Victoria Kirby (Starzz) 15-16 Bridget Mignault and Ella Muise (Liberty)
16-17 Savannah Medley (Monarchs)

Top Defensive Player

Biddy

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Danny Hermer

93-94

Andrew Garsch

83-84

John Young

94-95

Jeff Roxborough (Irish)

84-85

Tony Cimellaro

95-96

Connor Williamson (Orangemen)

85-86

Patrick Vernet

96-97

Justin Taylor (Orangemen)

86-87

Jeff Ottenhof

97-98

Adam Alexander (Wildcats) and John Paul Morgenstern (Grizzlies)

87-88

Mike McNeely

98-99

Adam Alexander (Orangemen)

88-89

Mike McNeely

99-00

Drew Conway (Irish) and Chris Yealland (Wildcats)

89-90

Kevin Smart

00-01

Bradley Devine (Magic) and David Turcotte (Grizzlies)

90-91

Kenneth Uzoaba

01-02

Cary Pritchard (Irish) and Sam Davies (Raptors)

91-92

Barry Mark

02-03

Nicholas Baker (Grizzlies) and Brock Poirier (Irish)

92-93

Adam Notman

03-04

Steven Cornelius (Friars) and Blade Grigg (Irish)

04-05 Miron Boski (Suns) and Casey Nontell (Grizzlies) 05-06 Blake Kirkham-Fabri (Raptors)
06-07 Ryan O’Neil (Orangemen) 07-08 Jacob Hetherington (Magic) and Kevin Huang (Suns)
08-09 Anthony O’Neil (Vikings) 09-10 Allan Gou (Vikings)
10-11 Paul Sagriff (Tarheels) 11-12 Nino D’Amore (Tarheels)
12-13 Antonio Salamone (Tarheels) 13-14 Carlos Ramirez (Magic)
14-15 Louis Wilson (Suns) and Lucas Almeida (Ravens) 15-16 Tyreese (T.J.) Tapper (Suns
16-17 Bill McIlroy (Magic)

Top Defensive Player

Little Gals 

Year

Name

Year

Name

88-89

Gabby Pereira

96-97

Lauren Reid (Rebels)

89-90

Meaghan Chantril

97-98

Christine Fraser (Tigers)

90-91

Krista Wighton

98-99

Brittany Adams (Slammers)

91-92

Kelly Tousignant

99-00

Kaley Powers (Rebels)

92-93

Simmone Landu

00-01

Kyleen VanHeddegem (Panthers)

93-94

Meagan Brown

01-02

Becky Lloyd (Rebels)

94-95

Laura Pascoal (Knights)

02-03

Courney Sproule (Slammers)

95-96

Elizabeth Ottley (Rebels)

03-04

Sarah Beselink (Rebels) 

04-05 Sarah Besselink (Rebels) 05-06 Elizabeth DeSousa (Aztecs)
06-07 Sadie Morris (Monarchs) 07-08 Taylor Vallier (Monarchs)
08-09 Julia LeCompte (Monarchs) 09-10 Amber Allport (Monarchs)
10-11 Sydney Sullivan (Golden Gals) 11-12 Kaitlyn Spicer (Rebels)
12-13 Rebecca Steeves (Lions) and Mackenzie Thompson (Golden Gals) 13-14 Emma Lake (Slammers)
14-15 Taryn Grillet (Golden Gals) 15-16 Riah Hornsby (Golden Gals)
16-17 Allie Thurlby (Rebels)

Top Defensive Player

Little Guys

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Jamie Orser

93-94

Randy Dzierniejko

83-84

Ryan Fraser

94-95

Kevin Burke (Celtics)

84-85

Chris Kirby

95-96

Andrew Simpson (Lakers)

85-86

Shawn McKenna

96-97

Vito Cutrona (Cavaliers)

86-87

Kevin Martin

97-98

Reid Young (Mustangs) and David Turcotte (Hoyas)

87-88

Paul Carty

98-99

Michael Allen (Mustangs)

88-89

Rob Anderson

99-00

Julien Flavin (Hoosiers) and Derek Wilson (Mustangs)

89-90

Corey Lambert

00-01

Matt Stover (Rebels) and Sam Davies (Hoosiers)

90-91

Jamie Cordeiro

01-02

Graham Mulrooney (Rebels) and Gabe Jones (Wildcats)

91-92

David Rooney

02-03

Matthew Labranche (Hoosiers) and Casey Nuntell (Huskies)

92-93

Graham Hutchinson

03-04

Emmitt Mader (Hoosiers)

04-05 Eric MacRow (Rebels) 05-06 Jacob Hetherington (Hoosiers)
06-07 Brandon Beach (Hoosiers) 07-08 Brodie Brushey (Wildcats)
08-09 Drew Marquette (Mustangs) 09-10 Kai Ferrall (Huskies)
10-11 Cameron Hoekstra (Wolfpack) 11-12 Colby Barr (Mustangs)
12-13 Jack Thurlby (Tarheels) and Ben Sagriff (Hoosiers) 13-14 Matthew Sutton (Mustangs)
14-15 Owen Pitcher-Bond (Wolfpack) 15-16 Owen Danby (Hoosiers)
16-17 Andrew Gilmour (Wildcats) and Jack Molson (Rebels)

Top Defensive Player

Girls

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Trish Rogers

93-94

Jill Van Vugt

83-84

Sonya Morey

94-95

Holly Purdon (Hoosiers)

84-85

Lori Gibson

95-96

Lindsey O’Conner (Jayhawks)

85-86

Tracey Sagriff

96-97

Jitka Satori (Trotters)

86-87

Lisa Melo

97-98

Elizabeth Ottley (Liberty)

87-88

Amy Petersen

98-99

Danielle Truesdale (Rockers)

88-89

Lisa Melo

99-00

Sara Mastantuono (Starzz)

89-90

Bridget MacLeod

00-01

Cyndal VanHeddegem (Comets)

90-91

Jennifer Archer

01-02

Victoria Suitor (Liberty)

91-92

Heather Morey

02-03

Jayde Elliott (Mercury)

92-93

Karen Koopman

03-04

Brittney Muller (Sting) and Ashley Couto (Starzz)

04-05 Megan Hutcheson (Sting) and Becky Lloyd (Mercury) 05-06 Megan Hutcheson (Monarchs)
06-07 Mackenzie Reid (Sparks) and Tanya Evaristo (Sting) 07-08 Ashly Kenny (Storm)
08-09 Aryn McGaw (Monarchs) 09-10 Brianna Robb (Storm)
10-11 Emily Bruce (Storm) 11-12 Kayla Grillett (Starzz) and Miranda Leonardo (Sting)
12-13 Kya Munroe (Mercury) 13-14 Megan Major-Thompson (Mercury)
14-15 Hannah Josza (Mercury) and Cryslyn Cook-Carroll (Comets) 15-16 Madison Benoit (Starzz)
16-17 Madison Valyear (Sting)
 

Top Defensive Player

Graduate

Year

Name

Year

Name

90-91

Chris White

98-99

Ben Pollock (Hawks)

91-92

Ryan Vivian

99-00

Andrew Edwards (Warriors)

92-93

Kevin Lapeer

00-01

Daniel Cuffari (Heat)

93-94

Justin Heyman

01-02

Ted Down (Warriors) and Jeremy Thompson (Hawks)

94-95

Mike Condra (Bulls)

02-03

Derek Wilson (Warriors)

95-96

Colin Nagle (Bulls)

03-04

Joe O’Neil (Warriors)

96-97

Colin Nagle (Bulls)

04-05 

Patrick Cuthbertson (Warriors) 

97-98

Bryan Quinn (Celtics)

 05-06

 Desmond Adams (Bulls)

06-07 Pat Riley (Bulls) 07-08 Sean Hennesey (Celtics)
08-09 Shakaya Dopwell (Sixers) 09-10 Pat Forbes (Celtics)
10-11 Jordan Wilson (Celtics) 11-12 Elijah Deluzio (Heat)
12-13 Chandler Matthews (Bulls) 13-14 Noah Cabral (Warriors)
14-15 Liam Cregg and Emmitt Cregg (Bulls) 15-16 Jaimal Naran (Warriors)
16-17 Matt Chodowski (Heat)

 

Reg Pople Memorial Trophy

Most Sportsmanlike Player

Little Guys

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

77-78

Joey Bishop

91-92

Paul Leaman

78-79

Ralph Sharples

92-93

James Young

79-80

Quinton Balfour

93-94

Ainsley Alexander

80-81

Dave Powell and Pat Murphy

94-95

Tom Axford (Bulls)

81-82

Paul Gora

95-96

Mike Kidd (Spurs)

82-83

Matt Julien

96-97

Randy Dube (Bulls)

83-84

Tom McDonald

97-98

Max Crothers (Trotters)

84-85

Tyson Champagne

98-99

Josh Shannon (Hoosiers)

85-86

Steven Gee

99-00

Ben Hawkins (Mustangs)

86-87

Alan O’Connor

00-01

Desmond Adams (Jayhawks)

87-88

John Capobianco

01-02

Simon Cashman (Hoosiers)

88-89

Tristan Adams

02-03

Colin Coon (Wildcats)

89-90

John Garofalo

03-04

J. J. McGaw (Mustangs)

90-91

Patrick Berry

 

 

04-05 Jeremy Bonucchi-Bilow (Huskies) 05-06 Mark MacDonald (Rebels)
06-07 Tristan Vanaver (Rebels) 07-08 Joseph Dashney (Mustangs)
08-09 Paul Gates (Huskies) 09-10 Josh Lewis (Wildcats)
10-11 Nathanial Moyes (Jayhawks) 11-12 Timothy Balfour (Rebels)
12-13 Thomas Medeiros (Mustangs) 13-14 Chris Kerstens (Huskies)
14-15 Sam Stymest (Hoosiers) 15-16 Hunter Green (Rebels)
16-17 Owen Thiele (Jayhawks)

 

Most Sportsmanlike Player

Graduate

Year

Name

Year

Name

90-91

Anthony Marko

98-99

Parrish Offer (Warriors)

91-92

Kevin Lapeer

99-00

James Brendle (Celtics)

92-93

Robert Dennis

00-01

Vito Cutrona (Warriors)

93-94

James Howie

01-02

Colin McClenaghan (Bulls)

94-95

Stephen Roberts (Celtics)

02-03

Eric Guscott (Heat)

95-96

Gavin Cosgrove (Hawks)

03-04

Dylan Poffley (Warriors)

96-97

Ed Cutrona (Bulls)

04-05 

Reid Johns (Celtics) 

97-98

James Young (Bulls)

05-06 

Gene Goodeve (Hawks) 

06-07 Shea Donoghue (Heat) 07-08 Logan Rose (Celtics)
08-09 Jon Blacklock (Sixers) and Cole Perry (Heat) 09-10 Paul Martin (Celtics)
10-11 Nicholas Kelsey (Bulls) 11-12 Matt Novak (Heat) and Joe Bert (Bulls)
12-13 Liam Cregg and Emmett Cregg (Sixers 13-14 Nick Vallier (Heat)
14-15 Zach O’Grady (Heat) 15-16 Zach O’Grady (Sixers)
16-17 Ethan Kelsey (Bulls) and Cody Hilliard (Sixers)

Most Sportsmanlike Player

Little Gals

Year

Name

Year

Name

88-89

Katie Kelsey

99-00

Theresa Couto (Golden Gals)

89-90

Cheryl Athersyth

00-01

Jaime Emmerson (Rebels)

90-91

Christa Johnson

01-02

Sara Peters (Rebels)

91-92

Emily Quinn

02-03

Abbey Payne (Rebels)

92-93

Erin Foley

03-04

Breanna McGrath (Monarchs)

93-94

Emilie Reid

 04-05

Olivia Reyers (Aztecs) 

94-95

Melissa Bowman (Monarchs)

 05-06

 Samantha Sutton (Rebels)

95-96

Rebecca Wakelin (Slammers)

 06-07

Brianna Robb (Aztecs) 

96-97

Zoe MacNeil (Rebels)

 07-08 

Maddy Ross (Panthers) 

97-98

Amanda Renaud (Rebels)

 08-09

Danycka Pereault (Lions) 

98-99

Sierra Ruffalo (Rebels)

 09-10

 Abbey Hetherington and Emma Hetherington (Slammers)

10-11 Julianna Sargent (Slammers) 11-12 Alyssa Larabie (Tigers) and Claya Way-Brackenbury (Golden Gals)
12-13 Cailey Stretch (Rockers) and Alyssa Faroldi (Rebels) 13-14 Lucy Fritz Millett (Monarchs)
14-15 Peja Middaugh (Rebels) 15-16 Abigail Vivian (Rockers) and Abby Ows (Lions)
16-17 Marlina Reis (Lions) and Camilla Purdy (Lions)

Most Sportsmanlike Player

Girls

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Cheryl Bryce

96-97

Bayley Mitchell (Panthers)

83-84

Susy Reid

97-98

Heather Hollywood (Starzz)

84-85

Melissa Frankovitch

98-99

Stephanie Charlton (Comets)

85-86

Leslie Neasmith

99-00

Augustina Silva (Sting)

86-87

Dee Dee Tylecki

00-01

Jessica Noble (Mercury) and Richelle Morris (Liberty)

87-88

Jill Coffey

01-02

Erin Kizell (Rockers)

88-89

Leslie Morey

02-03

Yonita Parkes(Comets)

89-90

Tanya Laverty

03-04

Morgan Carey (Sparks) and Kyleen VanHeddegem (Mercury)

90-91

Heather Morey

04-05

Chelsea Cluett (Comets) 

91-92

Liz Cordeiro

05-06 

Grace Smith (Rockers) 

92-93

Christina Foley

 06-07

Nina Corrigan (Mercury) 

93-94

Holly Purdon and Tamara Jesus

 07-08

Megan Smith (Mercury) and Tirza Harris (Storm) 

94-95

Amanda Baird (Jayhawks)

08-09 

Danielle Richards (Mercury) 

95-96

Jessica Ward (Tarheels)

 09-10 

Lucy Newman-Hogan (Sting) 

10-11 Sarah Gatenby (Mercury) 11-12 Sophie Weiss-Love (Monarchs)
12-13 Giovanna Agostino (Monarchs) 13-14 Sienna Love-Chamberland (Mercury)
14-15 Angelica Purdy (Sting) 15-16 Katie Spicer (Mercury)
16-17 Katie Duttle (Comets)

Most Sportsmanlike Player

Biddy

Year

Name

Year

Name

68-69

Robert Yellowley

92-93

Corey Lambert

73-74

Dennis Wright and Ted Kennedy

93-94

Will Loach

74-75

Robert Alexander and Benny Revelle

94-95

Leslie Bennett (Wolfpack)

75-76

John Garrah and Chris Compeau

95-96

Jacob Finn (Wolfpack)

76-77

Tim Compeau and Victor Tevis

96-97

Sean Nagle (Wildcats)

77-78

Frank Rebelo

97-98

David Cotton (Friars)

78-79

Ricky Sagriff

98-99

Willy Amodeo (Irish)and Luke Morgenstern (Grizzlies)

79-80

Bill Miklas

99-00

Robin Lloyd (Suns) and Ross Burns (Friars)

80-81

Reg Hart

00-01

Ben Lewis (Suns)

81-82

Alfred Demelo

01-02

Kyle Mullen (Magic)

82-83

Sean Maybee

02-03

Matthew Holden (Suns) and Cutler Coughtrey (Magic)

83-84

Jeff Thurlby

03-04

Andrew Oliveira (Sooners)

84-85

Tim Murphy

 04-05

Blair MacKenzie (Magic) 

85-86

Steven Frankovitch

05-06 

Connor Delaney (Suns) 

86-87

Lee Hamilton

06-07 

Michael Suenaga (Sooners) and Jesse Sibanda (Irish) 

87-88

Kevin O’Neill

 07-08

Kevin Doucette (Raptors) 

88-89

Stephen Coffey

08-09 

Bryce Drew (Magic) 

89-90

Chris Ardern

09-10 

Grant Hoekstra (Suns) and Mitch Marcelissen (Tarheels) 

90-91

Ben Molson

10-11  

Logan Repath (Ravens) and Avery Muise (Vikings) 

91-92

Jeff Almeida

11-12 

Will Gibson (Tarheels) and Nicholas Elliott (Cavaliers) 

 

12-13 William Kennedy (Cavaliers) 13-14 Hunter Munroe (Vikings)
14-15 Michael Reid (Raptors) 15-16 Ben Espejo (Ravens) and Christopher Kerstens (Cavaliers)
16-17 Archie French (Suns) and Emmitt Irwin (Vikings)
 

Bill Macleod Memorial

Playoff MVP 1986 – 1992

“Just for the Fun of it”

1992  

Year

Name

Year

Name

86-87

Sam DeSousa, Kevin McDonald, Leslie Morey, Kevin Martin

98-99

Owen Lockington (LG), Laura Morgenstern (Lgals), Brooke Gallagher (G), James Shelley (Bid), Ryan Densuik (Gr)

87-88

Ben Lee, Brian O’Neill, Lisa Melo, Ryan Fraser

99-00

Chris Blackadder (LG); Candice McDonald (Lgals); Amanda Renaud (G); Randy Dube (Bid); Jeffrey Peters and John Paul Morgenstern (Gr)

88-89

Jeremy Parent, Tammy Scott, Cheri Rouleau, Sean Murphy

00-01

Ryan Low and John Ivimey (LG); Morgan Carey (Lgals); Vanessa Champagne (G); Matthew Charlton and Tyler Dasilva (Bid); Hamish Haines and Thomas Coffey (Gr)

89-90

Karl Jackson, Ashley Mooney – Ogden, Amy Patterson, Mike Pokorny

01-02

Eric Smith (LG); Chelsea Miller and Shanoa Miller (Lgals); Laura Meehan (G); Reid Johns (Bid); Chad Storring (Gr)

90-91

John Garofalo, Christa Johnson, Sarah Williams, Ben Lee, Alan Castell

02-03

Bruce Burns and Trevor Reade (LG); Tanya Evaristo (Lgals); Chelsea Broeders (G); Owen Lockington (Bid); Adrian Cronk (Gr)

91-92

Tamara Jesus, Tammy Scott, Martin Severino, Robbie Anderson, Noel Cooper

03-04

Kenzie Harris and Andrew Pearson (LG), Meaghan Martyn (Lgals), Jaimie Emmerson (G), Jeff Nelson (Bid), Chris Rose (Gr)

92-93

Cam Rose, Connor Williamson, Emily Hill, Christy Fonger, Miguel Bojaic, Pat Foley

 04-05 

Alec Bennett (LG); Erin Villeneuve-Smith (LGals); Rachael Brennan and Jeanette Wilson (G); Kieran Moore and Mackenzie Taylor (Bid); Ben Peddle (Gr)

93-94

Arun Krishnamorti, Jitka Satori, Emily Quinn, Corey Hollywood, Lukas Novy

 05-06

Dugan Anghelescu (LG); Colleen Robb (LGals); Krystal Baksh and Tanya Evaristo (G); Emmett Madar and Curtis Howard (Bid); Evan Allen (Gr) 

94-95

Jonathan Gazendam (LG), Erin Walsh (Lgals), Sharon Bowman (G), Ed Cutrona (Bid), Gord Griffen (Gr)

 06-07

 Ryan O’Brien (LG); Jacoba O’Hara – George (LGals); Rachael Dalgleish (G); Shakaya Dopwell and Logan Jordan (Bid); Luke Sutton (Gr)

95-96

Reid Campbell (LG), Carrie Johnson (Lgals), Margaret Niesluchowska (G), Ryan Taylor (Bid), Corey Hollywood (Gr)

07-08 

Mike Ferrall (LG); Colleen Tuttle and Ju Bae (LGals); Brianna McGrath (G); Sasha Douthwaite (Ravens); Michael O’Brien (Gr)

96-97

Thomas Harper (LG), Amanda Goncalves (Lgals), Jacky Morton (G), Luke Finn (Bid), Joe Spinelli (Gr)

 08-09

 Will Kalin (LG); Zoe McAuley (LGals); Alexis Babcock (G); Camren Cole-Balfour(Bid); Alex Murano (Gr)

97-98

Nicholas Bannard (LG), Anna-Gail James (Lgals), Laura Morrisey (G), William Amodeo (Irish), Chris Jones (Gr)

 09-10

Griffin Santyr (LG); Madison Gingrich (LGals);Alana Walsh (G); Arjun Ivimey (Bid); Troy Carpenter (Gr)

10-11 Grady McAuley (LG); Kira Lloyd and Mackenzie Thompson (LGals); Anastasia Reid (G);

Zachary Brown and Christian Kirby (Bid); Jackson Taylor (Gr)

11-12 Ross Day (LG); Madelyn Donnelly (LGals); Sophie Langlois (G); Xander Olaszand Brody Stretch (Bid); Preston Hockey (Gr)
12-13 Ethan Kelsey (LG); Daphnee Corbeil (LGals); Haley McNutt (G); Alex Rich and Griffin Sutherland (Bid); Carter Hammond and Ryan Walker (Gr) 13-14 Jude Wheeler-Dee (LG); River Valente-Morrow (LGals); Amber Allport (G); Quinn Ryan and Thomas Medeiros (Bid); Trvor Kirby Gr)
14-15 Connor Claessen (LG); Riley Tizard (LGals); Samantha Pettit (G); Ethan Drumm and Jude Wheeler-Dee (Bid); Xander Olasz (Gr) 15-16 Drayton Purvis (LG); Alison Schick (LGals); Sarah Morris (G); Jude Wheeler-Dee (Bid); Louis Grogan (Gr)
16-17 Dylan Blackwell (LG); Avery Vivian (LGals);Kendra Platt (G); Gabriel Merjevac and Kaleb Booth (Bid); Lucas Medeiros and Jude Wheeler-Dee (Gr)    
       
       

Lenny Falcoa Award

Team of the Year

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

84-85

Eagles

96-97

Lakers, Golden Gals, Jazz, Orangemen, Hawks

85-86

Mustangs

97-98

Wolfpack, Panthers, Mercury, Grizzlies, Heat

86-87

Suns and Knights

98-99

Jayhawks, Tigers, Liberty, Friars, Celtics

87-88

Rockets and Bullets

99-00

Rebels, Rebels, Rockers, Irish, Bulls

88-89

Orangemen

00-01

Wolfpack, Slammers, Liberty, Wildcats, Bulls

89-90

Trotters and Jazz

01-02

Wildcats, Monarchs, Mercury, Sooners, Heat

90-91

Bulls and Lakers

02-03

Mustangs, Aztecs, Starzz, Orangemen, Sixers

91-92

Huskies and Spurs

03-04

Hoosiers, Rebels, Comets, Suns, Hawks

92-93

Bulls, Slammers, Mustangs, Tigers, Warriors

 04-05

Wolfpack, Lions, Sparks, Raptors, Heat

93-94

Lakers, Monarchs, Slammers, Irish, Heat

 05-06

Wildcats, Golden Gals, Mercury, Grizzlies, Warriors 

94-95

Spurs, Aztecs, Trotters, Orangemen, Sixers

06-07 

Hoosiers, Slammers, Starzz, Suns, Sixers 

95-96

Bulls, Rebels, Jazz, Wildcats, Celtics

07-08 

Wolfpack, Rebels, Comets, Magic, Heat 

08-09 Tarheels, Panthers, Mercury, Tarheels, Bulls 09-10 Hoosiers Aztecs, Liberty, Tarheels, Heat
10-11 Huskies, Rockers, Sparks, Suns, Celtics 11-12 Tarheels, Golden Gals, Storm, Tarheels, Bulls
12-13 Hoosiers, Aztecs, Sparks, Suns, Sixers 13-14 Hoosiers, Rockers, Monarchs, Raptors, Heat
14-15 Mustangs, Rebels, Monarchs, Vikings, Warriors 15-16 Wildcats, Monarchs, Sparks, Raptors, Bulls
16-17 Wolfpack, Rebels, Storm, Tarheels, Celtics, Sixers    
       
     

 

Championship Trophies

Graduate

 

Year

Name

89-90

Hornets

90-91

Bulls

91-92

Bulls

 

Championship Trophies

Little Gals

 

Year

Name

88-89

Monarchs

89-90

Aztecs

90-91

Monarchs

91-92

Aztecs

 

Championship Trophies

Girls

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

82-83

Dunkers

87-88

Knights

83-84

Trotters

88-89

Lions

84-85

Dunkers

89-90

Rebels

85-86

Pacers

90-91

Tigers

86-87

Trotters

91-92

Panthers 

Championship Trophies

Little Guys

Year

Name

Year

Name

68-69

Celtics

82-83

Knicks

72-73

Royals

83-84

Raiders

73-74

Eagles

84-85

Rockets

74-75

Royals

85-86

Knicks

75-76

Raiders

86-87

Knicks

76-77

Eagles

87-88

Mustangs

77-78

Raiders

88-89

Pistons

78-79

Eagles

89-90

Lakers

79-80

Mustangs

90-91

Bulls

80-81

Mustangs

91-92

Spurs

81-82

Hawks

 

 

Championship Trophies

Biddy

Year

Name

Year

Name

67-68

Celtics

81-82

Royals

68-69

Celtics

82-83

Jets

72-73

Trotters

83-84

Royals

73-74

Knicks

84-85

Suns

74-75

Lakers

85-86

Jets

75-76

Panthers

86-87

Orangemen

76-77

Saints

87-88

Pistons

77-78

Nuggets

88-89

Hoosiers

78-79

Jets

89-90

Hoyas

79-80

Pistons

90-91

Mustangs

80-81

Royals

91-92

Trotters

The Referee’s Trophy

(Coach of the Year)

 

Year

Name

Year

Name

Year

Name

77-78

Francis Pryal and Brian Harcombe

78-79

Francis Pryal

79-80

Tom Foley and Bob Julien

80-81

Roland Billings

81-82

Brian Timmins

82-83

Bridget Walker, Marie Long and Sean Murphy

83-84

Dave and Chris Corcoran

84-85

Paul Reid and Terry Fraser

85-86

Bill Miklas

86-87

Donna Beaubien and Tom Dee

87-88

George Billings

88-89

Mike Pokorny (senior)

89-90

Sean Kelly

90-91

Greg McAuley

91-92

Kenny Roberts

92-93

Jamie Turcotte – Danielle Anderson

Linda Johnson – Matt McDonald

Nuno Fragoso – Walter Capobianco

John Capobianco – Bill Templeton

93-94

Dennis Quinn

Julie Heyman – Pat Murray

Sandra and Raquel Fragoso

David Reid – Mike Fitzpatrick

94-95

Dave Noble; Mary Jane Besselink – Tracey Sagriff; Patricia O’Conner – Darlene Bowman – Tania Laferty; Mike Bowman – Brian Bowman; Tom Murphy – Todd Filson

95-96

John Corrigan; Kim McGlynn – Karen Bremner – Amanda Baird; Sandra Fragoso – Ainslie Little; Chris Marcelissen; Keith Cahill – Brian Conners

96-97

Steve Mecredy, Dave Noble, Patricia O’Connor – Brian Bowman, Dave Noble, Keith Cahill

97-98

Gord Griffin (LG), Pat Adams (Lgals), Emily Quinn – Bryan Quinn – Patricia O’Connor (G), Pat Doyle – Paul Reid (Bid), Chris Murphy – Jamie McDonald (Gr)

98-99

Jamie Turcotte (LG), Matt McDonald – Gail McDonald (Lgals), Beth Palmer – Jenna Schultz- Rebecca Warner (G), Terry Fraser – Ross Steele (Bid), Don Graveline – Les Deszpoth (Gr)

99-00

Lindsey Hawkins, Nicky Rouleau and Heather Holywood (LG); Gillian White and Gail McDonald (Lgals); Dave Campbell and Barry Morley (G); Dave Cox and Carm Londry (Bid); R.J. Kelsey (Gr)

00-01

Andy Ledoux and Brian Coughtrey (LG); Peng Sang Cau, Augustina Silva and Lucy Vanderhelm (Lgals); Carlos and Patti Evaristo (G); Sean Murphy and Jolene Kirkpatrick (Bid); Jordan Noble (Gr)

01-02

Pete McAuley and Stan Jung (LG); Barry Morley and Ken Allan (Lgals); Connie Leighton (G); Sean Murphy (Bid); R.J. Kelsey and Bram Stoker (Gr)

02-03

Donna Stover (LG); Patsy Hawkins Hogan (Lgals); Richelle Morris, Brittany Adams, Amanda Renaud and Ryan Norris (G); Ryan Wood and Donna Plumadore (Bid); Chris Suitor and Booker Laporte (Gr)

03-04

Stan Jung – Mike McAuley (LG)

Phil O’Neil – Pat Jordan (LG)

Andrew Harris -Anne Dalziel (LGals)

Brittney Adams -Richelle Morris (G)

Mike Bowman – Carm Londry (Bid)

R.J. Kelsy – Bram Stoker (Gr)

04-05 Rob Boisvert (LG); Eli VaanHeddegem and Susan Hamilton (LGals); Carisa Cluett and Kaitlyn Mears (G); Sean Murphy and Matt Charlton (Bid); Brian Black and Brianna Black (Gr) 05-06 Carla Evaristo (LG); Andrew Harris (LGals); Gloria Dematos (G);Walter Capobianco and Jim Venelli (Bid); R. J. Kelsey (Gr)
06-07 Ken Spicer and Dan Tourand (LG); Hether Hollywood and Lindsey Hwkins (LGals); Mike Hamilton and Katie Top (G); David Reid and Neil Bearse (Bid); Brian Black, Fraser McArthur and Brock McArthur (Gr) 07-08 Desmond Adams (LG); Heather Cota, Sonya Cornelius and Leslie Todd (LGals); Kylie Allport (G); Terry Fraser and Dave Corcoran (Bid); Jolene Kirkpatrick and Fraser McArthur (Gr)
08-09 Keith Cahill (LG); Heather Cota and Megan Corneilius (LGals); Emily Niles, Tori McKenna and Laura Powell (G); Ashley Whitley, Zac MacDonald and Carly Sutton (Bid); Jolene Kirkpatrick and Fraser McArthur (Gr) 09-10 Sheryl Dempster (LG); Donna and Ryan Stover (LGals); Kylie Allport and Phil Lewis (G); Sean Murphy and Matt Charlton (Bid); R.J. Kelsey and Derek Taylor (Gr)
10-11 John Sutton (LG); Chris Payne and Bridget Walker-Payne (LGals); Liz Allport and Rachel Grypma (G); Saen Murphy and Matt Charlton (Bid); Jolene Kirkpatrick and Fraser McArthur (Gr) 11-12 Ken Mundell (LG); Dave Noble and Lindin Perry (LGals); Sarah MacDonnell and Amanda Montroy (G); David Reid and Jenn Bridgen (Bid); Brian Black and Kevin Trott (Gr)
12-13 Rob Rothwage, Troy Gadbois and Tom McGinnis (LG); Justus Sherbert (LGals); John Brackenbury (G); Paul Medeiros and Max Crothers (Bid); R.J. Kelsey and Courtney Lambert (Gr) 13-14 Shawn Hollywood (LG); Mary Jane Bravakis (LGals); Sarah MacDonnell and Sarah Barnes (G); Paul Medeiros and Pat Adams (Bid); Mark Cabral and Jacob Cabral (Gr)
14-15 Pricia Evans and Charlene Henricks (LG); Eric Finn and Molly Noble (LGals); Rebecca Josza and Ken Spicer (G); Paul Medeiros and Matthew Vierimaa (Bid); R.J. Kelsey and Courtney Lambert (Gr) 15-16 Cory Hollywood and Amanda Becker (LG); Ryan Vivian, Elinam Afidenyo and Tom Dee (LGals); Gillian White (G); Laurie Leeman and Louise Frink (Bid); Jamie Dawson and Norm Larson (Gr)
16-17 Shawn Hollywood and Jackson Hollywood (LG); Gloria DeMatos and Justus VanHeddegem (LGals); Kim Simpson (G); Paul Medeiros and Madison Benoit (Bid); Christian Webster and Michael Rowsell (Gr)    
       
     

The Tony Pettitt Memorial Award

Non -Coaching Adult Volunteer 

06-07 Dave Noble 07-08 Milena Vlajic
08-09 Terry Fraser 09-10 Brian Chenoweth
10-11 Andrew Harris 11-12 Lynne Mason
12-13 Eli VanHeddegem 13-14 Stephanie Charlton and Andrew Harris
14-15 Mary Willing 15-16 Lynne Mason
16-17 Mary O’Neill Howlett and Liz Allport    
       
     

Carm Londry Award

Player That Shares the Ball The Most

08-09 Wasif Zulkernine (LG); Hannah Greenwood (LGals); Megan DeSasio (G); Jacob Cabral and Mark MacDonald (Bid); Kevin Huang (Gr) 09-10 Jared Kinstler (LG); Megan Stover (LGals); Catherine Noble (G); Matt Biber (Bid); Nick Zanet (Gr)
10-11 Jack MacDonanld (LG); Sierra Viera (LGals); Julia Lecompte (G); Ethan Cahill (Bid); Brent Bishop (Gr) 11-12 Aidan Proderick (LG); Hannah Bleachley (LGals); Mackenzie Campbell and Cassidy Hollywood (G); Matthew Jansen and Ethan Cahill (Bid); Jacob Gosselin (Gr)
12-13 Noah Kulich (LG); Abbygail Shorrock (LGals); Emily Bruce (G); Carson Payne and Johnathan Murphy (Bid); Clay Taylor (Gr) 13-14 Andrew Almeida (LG); Page Perrin (LGals); Victoria Kirby (G); Yates Drake and Griffin Sutherland (Bid); Domenic Montalbano (Gr)
14-15 Dashiell Giguere (LG); Melanya Druce (LGals); Bryanna Ali (G); Grady McAuley (Bid); Mike Hogan (Gr) 15-16 Brandon Tenenhouse (LG); Suzanne Pinder (LGals);Jordan Gray (G); Grady McAuley (Bid); Anthony Couto (Gr)
16-17 Max Sohriadis (LG); Vanessa Tapper (LGals); Tiyona Beleza (G); Zach Flake and Jake Playter (Bid); Cameron McParland and Basil Pinkerton (Gr)    
       
     

Trinity VanHeddegem Memorial Award

Little Gals Division 

Rookie of the Year

14-15 Ann Krasna (Rebels) 15-16 Cheyanne Yonik-Fenton (Rebels) and Maggie McGriskin (Aztecs)
16-17 Morgan Ferguson and Megan Burtch    
       
     

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *